History of Lindley and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, [B], C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[BABIN-BENNINGTON], BENOIT-BUCHANAN, BUCKINGHAM-BYRUM

Names

BABIN
  Charles Amand (1838-      )
BACHILER
  Ann (1601-1632)
  Anna (      -bef 1661)
  Benjamin (      -      )
  Deborah (1592-cir 1691/1692)
  Francis (      -      )
  Nathaniel (cir 1590-1645)
  Samuel (1597-1641)
  Stephen (Rev.) (1561-cir 1656)
  Stephen (      -      )
  Stephen (1594-1680)
  Theodate (cir 1610-1649)
BACON
  Arthur Williston (1857-1903)
  Beverly Adele (1931-1999)
  Calvin Jones (cir 1823-1869)
  Douglas McDonald (1902-1972)
  George M. (1822-1875)
  Helen Long (cir 1837-1912)
  James Webb (1838-1920)
  Joanna (cir 1833-1913)
  Joseph Daniel (1860-1940)
  Joseph Greene (Rev.) (1787-cir 1875)
  Joseph Worth (1900-1960)
  Louise Blanche (1896-1992)
  Lydia (cir 1844-      )
  Martha (cir 1830-1910)
  Mary Frances (1884-1966)
  Ollie (1890-1970)
  Rebecca Ruth (1893-1973)
  Rebecca (cir 1844-      )
  Samuel (      -bef 1860)
  William Edward (1866-1933)
  William H. (cir 1841-      )
  William Henry (1840-1911)
  Williston Chadwick (1880-1933)
BADDERS
  Deceased
BAILEY
  Anna Maude (1922-2002)
  Florence Rebecca (1861-1932)
  James (cir 1796-bef 1860)
  Mary (cir 1625-      )
  Sallie (1905-1992)
  Warren Calvin (1924-2020)
BAILY
  Daniel* (1602-1674)
  Isaac (      -      )
  Joel* (1658-1728)
  John (      -      )
  Mary* (1688-1741)
  Thomas* (1567-      )
  Deceased
BAIN
  Bessie (      -      )
  Edgar Leonidas (1892-1981)
BAIRD
  Polly (cir 1771-1843)
BAJGEROWICZ
  Antoinette (1910-2001)
BAKAFIGA
  Bozika (cir 1882-1961)
BAKER
  Charles J. (      -      )
  Elisha (cir 1811-between 1880/1900)
  Evelyn (      -      )
  Ida Isadora (1871-1958)
  James Carlyle (1911-1993)
  Joseph (      -      )
  Joshua (      -      )
  Keith R. (1915-1992)
  Louisa (      -      )
  Mabel Olivia (1903-1996)
  Unknown (      -      )
BALDWIN
  Caleb (abt 1817-1896)
  Dudley (abt 1791-      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Francis (1710-1760)
  Henrietta (1824-1916)
  Sarah (      -      )
BALL
  Marjory* (abt 1634-      )
BALLARD
  Nellie (1876-      )
  Rhoda (      -      )
BALLWEG
  Carol Ann (1943-1982)
BALM
  Anna Fredricka (1877-1949)
  Charles Andrew (1881-1930)
  Erene Louise (1887-1962)
  Maria Elizabeth (cir 1882-      )
  Vera R. (1893-after 1924)
  William (1855-1927)
BANCROFT
  John* (1653-      )
  Mary* (1673-1736)
  Richard* (1633-      )
BANTA
  Eva (1867-1943)
  Mary A. Elizabeth (cir 1829-1913)
BARBER
  Nora Lee (1897-1962)
  Ruth (1907-1985)
BARCLAY
  Margaret (1768-1848)
BAREFOOT
  Dorothy Irene (1926-2014)
  Noah (      -      )
BARICROFT
  Martha (      -after 1803)
BARISH
  Rose Rhoda (1923-2009)
BARKER
  Abner (1768-1855)
  Amy (1764-1839)
  Daniel (1704-1748)
  Elizabeth (1766-1828)
  Enoch (1776-1848)
  Enoch (1806-      )
  Hannah (      -1855)
  Hazel (      -      )
  Isaac (1773-1846)
  John (1771-1849)
  Minnie E. (      -      )
  Nicholas (1779-1795)
  Nicholas (1737-1826)
  Simon (1793-      )
  William (cir 1825-      )
BARKLEY
  Agnes (      -1829)
  John (1720-1796)
  Mary Ann (1769-1803)
  Thomas (      -      )
  William (      -      )
BARNARD
  Dorcas (1707-1768)
  Mary (1667-1717)
  Mary (1648-1718)
  Nathaniel (1672-1718)
  Nathaniel (1642-1718)
  Robert (1614-1682)
  Sarah (cir 1646-1732)
  Thomas (between 1608/1610-1677)
  Deceased
BARNES
  Jehu (abt 1760-1833)
  Lydia (      -      )
BARNEY
  Jacob (1781-1852)
  Jacob (1705-1786)
  Jacob (1629-1693)
  Jacob (1601-1673)
  Jonathan (1677-1706)
  Mary P. (1817-1873)
  Robert (1742-1813)
BARNHART
  Lola Gladys (cir 1903-1977)
BARNS
  Anne (1744-1775)
  Charity (1774-1845)
BARNWELL
  Mary Elizabeth (1909-1990)
BARROW
  Jesse Heath (1834-1905)
BARTHOLOMEW
  Rose (1901-1988)
BARTLY
  Robert (1776-1864)
BASKETT
  Ruth (      -      )
BASKIN
  Andrew (      -      )
  Isabella (1760-1842)
BASS
  Banks Walter (1889-1962)
  Beulah Ella (1895-      )
  Dock B. (1892-1941)
  Henry Franklin (1863-1929)
  John Dewey (1898-1946)
  John Winfred (1913-1983)
  Lessie H. (1904-1923)
  Maie Della (1902-1991)
  Mary Ann (      -      )
  Oscar Albert (1890-1936)
  Ruth Edna (      -      )
BATCHELDER
  Abigail (      -      )
  Abigail (1762-      )
  Abigail (1729-      )
  Abigail (1667-1736)
  Abigail (1792-1846)
  Benjamin (1726-1792)
  Benjamin (1673-1718)
  Bethia (1721-1721)
  Deborah (1657-      )
  Esther (1664-1715)
  James (1794-1875)
  James (1797-      )
  Jane (1669-1735)
  Jeremiah (1796-1879)
  John (1724-1725)
  Jonathan Moulton (1766-1827)
  Jonathan Moulton (1799-1844)
  Jonathan (1683-      )
  Joseph (1750-1827)
  Joseph (1687-1750)
  Lorinda (1806-      )
  Mary (1743-      )
  Mary (1719-1808)
  Mary (1679-bef 1688)
  Mary (1688-      )
  Mehitable (1753-1755)
  Mehitable (1758-      )
  Mercy (1677-      )
  Nancy (1804-      )
  Nathan (1747-1832)
  Nathaniel (Capt.) (1720-1784)
  Nathaniel (1755-1803)
  Nathaniel (1630-1710)
  Nathaniel (1659-1745)
  Nathaniel (1787-1864)
  Orlana (cir 1808-1878)
  Phebe (1733-1736)
  Rachel (1750-1750)
  Reuben (1744-      )
  Ruth (1662-1752)
  Samuel (1681-      )
  Sarah (1747-      )
  Sarah (1723-1723)
  Sarah (1728-1755)
  Stephen (1672-1672)
  Stephen (1675-1748)
  Theodate (1684-1739)
  Thomas (1685-1774)
BATES
  Anne (cir 1561-cir 1621)
  Atticus Charles (      -      )
BATMAN
  Barsheba (      -      )
BATTEN
  Moses (between 1780/1790-      )
BAUCOM
  Inez Mary (cir 1893-1967)
BAYNES
  Thomas (      -      )
BEACH
  Unknown (      -      )
BEAKES
  Mary* (      -1756)
BEAL
  Addie Mae (1898-1960)
  Alta (cir 1857-1927)
  Ann (abt 1827-1923)
  Ann (cir 1863-      )
  Annie Jane (1893-1968)
  Annie Margaret (1923-2010)
  Arlie Burnace (1924-2004)
  Asa (cir 1852-      )
  Caleb Robert* (1841-1924)
  Caleb* (abt 1800-bef 1872)
  Callie Margaret (1905-1981)
  Carleen Adale (1910-1972)
  Charles Byrd (1879-1962)
  Claude Caleb (1909-1987)
  Cone Ceasar (1919-2006)
  Dilliard Truman (1903-1971)
  Donald Robert (1906-1989)
  Doris Allene (1929-2004)
  Edna Mae (1906-1991)
  Emily J. (cir 1849-1925)
  Emsley Caleb (1896-1982)
  Eugene Brooks (1895-1947)
  George A. (1883-1949)
  George (abt 1862-      )
  Gladys (1903-1973)
  Harris (abt 1865-1916)
  Herbert Charlie (1918-1979)
  Herbert Ernest (1892-1962)
  Hester C. (1921-2012)
  Hurley Chalmers (1896-1953)
  Irene Nell (1918-2007)
  James Clifford (1920-2000)
  James Robert (1871-1933)
  James S. (abt 1859-1938)
  James (cir 1824-after 1900)
  Joseph Allen (1918-1995)
  Joseph John (1866-1887)
  Joseph John (1891-1956)
  Joseph John (1890-1957)
  Joseph (abt 1835-bef 1870)
  Kathleen (1922-cir 2008)
  Lamar Maurice (1913-1976)
  Leonidus Caleb (1873-1957)
  Lessie Jane (cir 1902-1925)
  Madie A. (1911-2008)
  Martha (abt 1826-      )
  Mary Edith (1915-1987)
  Mary Ella (1870-1935)
  Mary Lewis (1834-1912)
  Mary Ruth (1925-1949)
  Mary (1845-1917)
  Mary (cir 1861-      )
  Mattie Ailene (1910-1990)
  Minnie Veil (1905-1993)
  Nellie Frances (1907-2000)
  Nuby Cummings (1895-1964)
  Onetia Vivian (cir 1914-2004)
  Oppie Jane* (1887-1950)
  Owen Denson (1913-1996)
  Pathenia A. (abt 1861-      )
  Paul Franklin (1901-1927)
  Percy Thomas (1894-1949)
  Deceased
  Roby Arnold (1922-2005)
  Deceased
  Ross Byrd (1899-1977)
  Ruth Ellen (1860-      )
  Samuel C. (1889-1942)
  Sarah Bell (1877-1944)
  Thomas Edison (1923-2000)
  Thomas (abt 1830-      )
  Thomas (cir 1851-      )
  Thrashley (abt 1836-bef 1872)
  Unknown (between 1835/1840-bef 1850)
  Unknown (      -      )
  Virgil Claron (1899-1954)
  William Thomas (1868-1938)
  Williard S. (1915-1970)
BEALL
  Anna R. (1888-1969)
  Clara V. (1849-      )
  Daisy Maud (1881-1884)
  Eliza (1876-      )
  George T. (cir 1844-      )
  George Thomas Sr. (cir 1820-1888)
  John (cir 1854-      )
  Lemon Jr. (1887-1962)
  Lemon Sr. (Judge) (1848-1929)
  Maggie W. (1885-      )
  Margaret (cir 1856-      )
  Mary Louise (1884-1971)
  May (cir 1852-      )
  Mildred Ethel (1893-1948)
  Ninian Anderson (1889-1895)
  Stephen R. (cir 1841-      )
BEALMEAR
  Sarah (      -      )
BEALS
  Bowater (1732-1781)
  Hannah (1759-      )
  Homer Herschel (1874-1959)
  John (1685-1745)
  John (1650-1726)
  Lydia (      -1801)
  Thomas (1719-1801)
BEAMAN
  Deceased
BEAMSLEY
  Anne (1633-1671)
  William (bef 1607-1658)
BEAN
  Amos S. (cir 1840-1909)
  Joshua W. (cir 1825-1899)
BEANS
  Aaron (      -      )
  Matthew (      -      )
  Moses (      -      )
BEARD
  Albert Floyd (1880-1945)
  Alice (1882-1974)
  C. S. (1870-      )
  Cathrine E. (1862-1906)
  Council (cir 1852-      )
  Daniel D. (1813-1884)
  Daniel L. (cir 1843-1895)
  Deceased
  Edney (1823-1900)
  Gilbert Henderson (1882-1946)
  James F. (cir 1843-      )
  James R. (      -      )
  James S. (1818-1876)
  James (cir 1846-      )
  John S. (1838-1903)
  Lincoln Colon (1846-1904)
  Margie (1886-      )
  Mary C. (1884-      )
  Mary E. (cir 1857-      )
  Mary Letitia Annavelle (1826-1895)
  Mertie (1877-      )
  Deceased
  Neill (1782-1853)
  Paschal (cir 1854-      )
  Peter B. (cir 1848-      )
  Rebecca Ann (cir 1817-1889)
  Sarah Cornelear (1841-between 1900/1910)
  Sarah (1873-      )
  Sophia E. (1813-1880)
  Susan E. (1849-      )
  Susan (cir 1858-      )
  Susanna (1810-1890)
  William A. (1843-1909)
  William James Fulton (      -      )
BEASON
  Belton John (1900-1966)
BEAUMIER
  Arthur J. (1884-1953)
  Lena Mary (1919-1996)
  Lucien (      -      )
BEAVER
  Annie Bell (1893-1978)
  Emma (1868-1907)
  Twitty Florence (1882-1966)
BEAVERS
  Hallie (1893-1982)
BECK
  Roger LeRoy Jr. (1949-2004)
  Roger LeRoy (1924-1984)
BECKHAM
  Jennie (1867-1919)
  Paul Thurlow (1884-1954)
BECKLER
  Marie L. (cir 1920-      )
BECKWITH
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Grace (      -      )
  Marmaduke (      -1670)
BEE
  Elizabeth* (abt 1589-      )
BEEDLE
  Robert (      -bef 1648)
BEELER
  Sophinisby (      -between 1847/1850)
BEEN
  Adelia Alta (1880-1972)
BEESON
  Martha (      -      )
BEHLMER
  Dorothy (1870-between 1900/1910)
  Unknown (      -bef 1900)
BEITZELL
  Unknown (      -bef 1902)
BELK
  Abel Nelson Washington (1833-1865)
  Alice (1895-      )
  Bundy Farrar (1909-      )
  Charles R. (1891-      )
  Della Jane (1873-1913)
  Dickey Darling Anderson (1829-1875)
  Dora Ellen (1886-1973)
  Emma (1889-1986)
  Flannie A. (1892-      )
  George Washington Lafayette (1830-1860)
  Henry Grady (1903-      )
  Herman Robert William (1827-1881)
  Hugh Litle (cir 1862-1868)
  Hugh Lytle (1829-after 1909)
  Infant (1849-1849)
  Infant (1851-1851)
  James Reese (1858-1900)
  Jane (cir 1838-      )
  John Montgomery (1864-1928)
  John Wesley (1824-1900)
  John (1860-1861)
  Larkin Robert (1823-1904)
  Latta Reed (1900-      )
  Louzetta (1884-1973)
  Mamie (1884-      )
  Margaret Josephine (1854-1891)
  Ralph Josiah (1859-1958)
  Robert Lee Crawford (1857-1942)
  Samuel (1892-      )
  Thomas Milburn (1794-1875)
  Vera Mae (1898-1984)
  William Baskin (1894-      )
  William Henry (1862-1952)
  William Johnson (1860-1938)
  William Larkin (1868-1925)
BELKNAP
  Rebecca (cir 1755-1856)
BELL
  Albert Fleming (1921-1956)
  Charlie Riddick (      -bef 2014)
  Dorsey (1883-1976)
  Elizabeth (1825-1905)
  Evelyn (1912-1990)
  George H. (cir 1882-      )
  Hal Downing (1919-1999)
  John Carl (1908-1983)
  Laurence Riddick (1933-2014)
  Louis Powell (      -bef 2014)
  Mary E. (abt 1852-      )
  Richard Paul (1910-2004)
  Richard Powell (1877-1951)
  Richard R. (      -      )
BELMAN
  Esther (1691-      )
  Jane (1701-      )
  John* (1663-1706)
  Deceased
  Mary (1701-      )
  Robert (1697-      )
  Ruth (1707-      )
  Sarah* (1688-      )
  William (1704-      )
BENDER
  David Stephen (Captain) (1857-1925)
BENDSHADLER
  Bernice Joy (      -      )
BENNETT
  Alice (cir 1871-1914)
  Charlie (1881-      )
  Eleanor (1785-1860)
  Eli Presly (cir 1839-      )
  Elizabeth Jane (cir 1602-1681)
  Frances Gertrude (1920-2009)
  Grace Truman (1910-2005)
  Helen (      -after 2005)
  James J. (cir 1862-      )
  Johanis (1540-      )
  Joseph (between 1790/1800-1848)
  Knox Livingston (1887-1970)
  Lavina J. (1861-      )
  Peter T. (cir 1867-1896)
  Susan (cir 1878-      )
  Theodore (1873-1945)
  Deceased
  Thomas (cir 1837-1907)
  Vance Livingston (1912-1968)
  Wade Hampton (1876-      )
BENNINGTON
  Elizabeth Lucinda (1828-1872)
  Margaret (      -      )


No Surname, A, [B], C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[BABIN-BENNINGTON], BENOIT-BUCHANAN, BUCKINGHAM-BYRUM

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This website was created 14 Jul 2023 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by Les@woodlin.net