History of Lindley and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, B, [C], D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
CAGLE-COOKE, [COPELAND-CYPERT]

Names

COPELAND
  Ann* (Between 1750/1760-Bef 1840)
  Celia J. (1844-1920)
  Deceased
  Frances (1795-1873)
COPPOCK
  Miriam (      -      )
  Sarah (      -      )
CORBELL
  Maryland Virginia (      -      )
CORBETT
  Deceased
  Frances* (1656-1720)
  Deceased
  Henry* (Abt 1550-      )
  Deceased
  William* (1616-1699)
CORE
  Eliza J. (1851-1902)
COROWAY
  James W. (Cir 1841-      )
CORZINE
  Able (      -      )
  Esther (      -      )
COSNER
  Joseph (1802-1881)
  Unknown (      -      )
COUNCIL
  Maggie (1888-1910)
COUNCILMAN
  A. Walter (1888-1908)
  Ada Bell (1895-1974)
  Alvin Russell (1925-1985)
  Alvis Worth (1891-1951)
  Anderson Vernon (1911-1992)
  Anderson (1882-Bef 1911)
  Annie J. (1893-After 1954)
  Arthur Garwood (1900-1977)
  Bertha Louise (1896-1983)
  Bessie Estelle (1915-2003)
  Bessie Mae (1898-1986)
  Bessie (1888-1952)
  Betsy Ann (1861-1937)
  Beulah (1894-1973)
  Bronna Mae (1910-1974)
  Carl Edward (1930-2011)
  Carrie V (1891-1960)
  Catherine (Cir 1790-After 1850)
  Charles C. (1881-1960)
  Charles David (1971-1991)
  Charlie Manley* (1905-1966)
  Clarence Edgar (1905-1989)
  Cora Ethel (1890-1961)
  David Holt (1943-2000)
  David W. (Cir 1875-      )
  Decy Elizabeth (1894-1980)
  Della G. (1884-1956)
  Dewey Moore (1900-1990)
  Dewey Thomas (1926-2011)
  Donnie Page (1895-      )
  Eleanor Lucille (1927-1989)
  Elizabeth Ellen (1853-1909)
  Elizabeth L. (Cir 1878-      )
  Elizabeth (Between 1774/1784-Bef 1850)
  Emily Mae (1936-1987)
  Emma Leona (1900-1918)
  Ethel Ruby (1907-1921)
  Deceased
  Flora Ellen (1888-1973)
  Gary Osborne (1947-1947)
  George Cleveland (1886-1953)
  George Clinton* (1811-1888)
  George Grady Jr. (1949-2014)
  George Grady (1919-1965)
  George W. (1860-1920)
  George* (Between 1790/1794-Abt 1850)
  Gilbert Peter (1898-1977)
  Grace Irene (1917-1978)
  Harvey Eugene (1897-1991)
  Henry C. (1848-1920)
  Henry Clinton (1906-1910)
  Herbert Moore (1922-1929)
  Herbert Newlon (1910-1933)
  Howard Laughton (1922-1981)
  Jacob* (Bef 1760-1793)
  Jacob (1829-1900)
  James A. (1913-1914)
  Deceased
  Deceased
  James Monroe (1867-1941)
  Jesse Harwood Jr. (1924-1967)
  Jesse Harwood (1890-1972)
  Jesse Osborne (1923-1987)
  Jesse (1879-1880)
  John Ledford (1920-1978)
  John Manley* (1881-1965)
  Johnney (1865-1866)
  Joseph Robert (1903-1986)
  Julia Ann (1856-1885)
  Julia Ann (1866-1933)
  Lacy E. (1892-1911)
  Leatha Gordon (1914-1991)
  Leola Catherine (1913-1991)
  Lester William (1927-1999)
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Lou Ada (1876-1952)
  Louisa Jane (1835-1917)
  Mamie M. (1897-1981)
  Margaret Viola (1901-      )
  Martha A. (1868-      )
  Martha Jane (1925-2006)
  Martha Lucille (1912-1945)
  Mary Edith (1922-2005)
  Mary Jane (1854-1926)
  Mary Margaret (1857-1938)
  Mary (1813-1858)
  Mary (Cir 1825-      )
  Maude (1884-1971)
  Mike Monroe (1853-1922)
  Millie L. (Abt 1868-      )
  Millie (Cir 1834-      )
  Milo Marvin (1907-1971)
  Milo* (1847-1918)
  Nancy A. (1854-1932)
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Normb... (Bef 1880-      )
  Octavia (1880-1953)
  Deceased
  Ollie Mae (1911-2009)
  Paul Desmond (1930-1930)
  Penny (Abt 1861-      )
  Peter (1842-1923)
  Precious Pearle (1903-1988)
  Raymond Leslie (1899-1944)
  Richard Lee (1950-2010)
  Robert L. (1888-1898)
  Robert Lacy (Rev.) (1906-1980)
  Rose Cleveland (1886-1974)
  Royal Fleecewood (1904-1983)
  Sally (Cir 1781-After 1859)
  Sarah Elizabeth (1870-1952)
  Sarah Marie (1919-2006)
  Sarah (1838-Between 1900/1910)
  Deceased
  Thomas P. (Abt 1872-      )
  Thomas (Abt 1879-1916)
  Deceased
  Vallie Dare (1908-      )
  Virginia L. (1923-2001)
  Virginia Ruth (1912-1986)
  Walter Bryant (1897-1949)
  Wilburn Caleb (1908-1987)
  Deceased
  William Henry (1827-1900)
  William Henry (1878-1946)
  William Henry (1859-1927)
  William (Abt 1837-      )
COURREGE
  Odile (1892-1982)
COURSART
  Catherine (1741-      )
COURSON
  Sallie Hamilton (1876-1954)
COUSAR
  Martha (1751-1834)
COWAN
  Almira C. (Cir 1856-      )
  Amelia (      -      )
  Ann (1754-1809)
  Catherine Charlotte (1831-      )
  Catherine (1757-1838)
  Charles A. (Cir 1868-      )
  Eleanor (Cir 1847-      )
  Eliza Ann (1795-      )
  Eliza Jane (1813-1850)
  Deceased
  Hardy R. (Cir 1861-      )
  James Bradley (1818-1859)
  John Bradley (1793-      )
  John G. (Cir 1826-      )
  John R. (1829-      )
  John (1759-Bef 1813)
  Magnus (      -1766)
  Margaret Julia (1832-      )
  Margaret (1761-      )
  Martha J.* (1817-1899)
  Mary H. (      -      )
  Milton H. (Cir 1849-      )
  Nicoljon (1819-      )
  Sarah Ann (1816-      )
  Thomas B. (Cir 1824-      )
  Deceased
  William J. (Cir 1823-      )
  William James (General) (1790-1863)
  William Magnus (1826-      )
COX
  Amy Elizabeth (1829-1876)
  Amy* (1698-1778)
  Benjamin Franklin (1883-1943)
  Benjamin (      -      )
  Benjamin (      -      )
  Catharine (      -1785)
  Catherine (1760-      )
  Charles (1762-1840)
  Clarence Donavan (1903-1961)
  Elizabeth (1784-      )
  Elizabeth (1803-      )
  Elizabeth (1745-      )
  Elsey Phebe (      -Between 1753/1762)
  Emey (      -      )
  Deceased
  Fannie Eugenia (1851-1876)
  Fannie (1868-1951)
  Hannah (1751-1823)
  Herman (1757-      )
  Hermon (      -      )
  Isaac (      -      )
  Jacob (      -      )
  Jane Margaret (1800-      )
  Jane (      -      )
  Jeremiah (1790-      )
  Jeremiah (1763-      )
  John (1756-      )
  John (1728-      )
  Margery (1794-      )
  Martha (1780-1854)
  Martha (1786-1875)
  Martha (1786-1795)
  Mary (Abt 1719-      )
  Mary (1788-      )
  Nancy E. (1884-1962)
  Nannie Jane (1909-1997)
  Nathan (1762-1842)
  Nathaniel (1756-1826)
  Nathaniel (1858-Bef 1920)
  Phebe (      -      )
  Rebecca (      -      )
  Rebecca (      -      )
  Richard (      -      )
  Rosetta (1866-1937)
  Ruth (1755-1826)
  Simon (      -Bef 1880)
  Simon (1807-1848)
  Theodosia E (1841-      )
  Thomas (      -      )
  Thomas (1783-1871)
  Thomas (      -      )
  Thomas (      -      )
  Thomas (Cir 1805-      )
  William (      -      )
  William (      -      )
  William (      -1767)
CRABTREE
  Edgar James (1895-1985)
  Isiah (      -      )
  James Madison (1883-1945)
  Lyda (      -After 1967)
  Mahala (1838-1910)
CRAIG
  Jane M. (1824-1905)
  John Wylie (1871-1951)
  Martha Matilda (Cir 1797-1834)
  Mary Lucinda (1797-1858)
  Rachel (1720-After 1800)
  Thomas B. (1839-1920)
CRAVENS
  George Washington (1835-1921)
CRAWFORD
  Katharine (1750-1786)
  Mary Jane (1835-1914)
CRAWLEY
  Charles M. (1923-2011)
CRAYTON
  John Wesley (1848-1923)
CREECH
  Ernest Clinton (1901-1988)
CREED
  Edward* (      -Abt 1649)
  Elizabeth* (      -Bef 1676)
  Elizabeth (After 1609-      )
  Issie (      -After 1972)
  Joan (      -      )
  Joane (      -      )
  Margaret (After 1609-      )
  Mary (After 1609-      )
  Mary (      -      )
  Maudlin (      -      )
  Ralph* (      -1668)
  Raphell* (      -Abt 1632)
  Sarah (After 1609-      )
  William (      -      )
  William (      -1688)
CRENSHAW
  Bonnie (1920-2003)
CRESAP
  Daniel (Colonel) (1717-1798)
  Thomas (1702-1788)
CRESSAL
  Joan (1575-1595)
CREW
  Mary (      -1784)
CREWE
  Elizabeth (1710-1795)
CRIST
  Ruth Virginia (1906-1998)
CROCKER
  Rebecah (1735-1817)
  Thomas (1704-1756)
CROCKETT
  Elva Louise (1895-1990)
  Ethel (      -      )
  Frankie (      -      )
  Franklin S. (      -      )
  Deceased
  Margaret (1770-1845)
  Myrta Edna (1881-1964)
  William John (1776-1806)
CROSS
  Anne* (Abt 1628-      )
  Deceased
CROW
  James Ervin (1920-2002)
  James (      -      )
  Reuben (      -      )
CROWELL
  Abigail (1814-1881)
  Eugenia (1858-1930)
  Gilbert Frank (Cir 1835-      )
  Ida Ann (1865-After 1920)
CROXON
  Alyce (      -      )
CRUMPTON
  John (      -      )
CRUTCHER
  Lucy (      -      )
  Sarah (      -      )
CRUTCHFIELD
  Henry Milton (1863-1953)
  John (      -Between 1813/1845)
  Polley (      -      )
CRY
  Deceased
  Mary* (1805-1844)
CUBIT
  Sarah (      -      )
CUCCI
  Amilcare (1895-1981)
  Carmela Rita (1921-2000)
CULBRETH
  Eliose Strickland (1926-1993)
  Mary (Cir 1859-1911)
  Noah (1835-1908)
CULP
  Leona (1901-1954)
  Mildred (1897-1988)
CUNNINGHAM
  Agnes Jane* (      -      )
  Benjamin C. W.* (1817-1888)
  Benjamin (Abt 1841-      )
  Deceased
  Henry (      -      )
  Ida G. (1860-After 1920)
  Isabel (Abt 1839-      )
  Margaret Louisa* (1856-After 1942)
  Mary J. (1847-1876)
  Susannah N. (1852-1883)
  Virginia E. (Abt 1849-Bef 1860)
CURL
  John (      -      )
  Lillie (1886-1980)
CURLE
  Susannah (      -1764)
CURLEY
  Matilda Ann (      -      )
CURRAN
  Emma Margaret (Cir 1899-      )
CURTIS
  James H. (Cir 1838-      )
  Jane* (1661-1729)
CYPERT
  Deceased
  Francis (Cir 1718-Cir 1788)
  Larrance* (1690-      )
  Margaret* (1716-1799)
  Margaret (1744-      )


No Surname, A, B, [C], D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
CAGLE-COOKE, [COPELAND-CYPERT]

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Aug 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia