History of Lindley and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, [B], C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
BABIN-BOUND, [BOWATER-BYRUM]

Names

BOWATER
  Alice (      -      )
  Ann (      -Bef 1741)
  Eliza (      -      )
  Deceased
  John* (1650-1704)
  John* (1629-1704)
  John* (Abt 1526-      )
  Mary (      -      )
  Phebe* (1697-Bef 1739)
  Richard* (Abt 1597-      )
  Sarah (1688-1777)
  Thomas (1655-      )
BOWDEN
  James (1812-1873)
  Martitia (1843-1945)
BOWEN
  Rebekah (      -      )
  William (      -      )
BOWERS
  Deceased
BOWMAN
  Elizabeth (1813-1890)
  John (1791-1887)
  Marsha Louise (1868-1938)
BOWNE
  James (      -      )
  Mary (      -      )
BOX
  Abraham (      -      )
BOYD
  Ann (Cir 1845-      )
  Catharine A. (Cir 1848-      )
  Isabelle S. (1858-      )
  Mary E. (Cir 1850-      )
  Thomas W. (Abt 1831-Bef 1880)
  Unknown (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
BOYETTE
  Henry Purvis (1919-1972)
BOYLE
  Catherine (1786-1851)
BRADFIELD
  Sarah E. (Cir 1829-1904)
BRADLEY
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  James (      -1809)
  Lois M. (1870-      )
  Margaret Edith (1901-1970)
BRADLY
  Unknown (      -Bef 1904)
BRADSHAW
  Jennette (1862-1914)
  Jessie Monroe (Cir 1860-1920)
  Mary (      -      )
  Mollie (1862-Bef 1905)
BRADWELL
  Dora Elizabeth (1925-1999)
BRADY
  Edgar Palmer (1912-1989)
  Ethel (1904-      )
  Euell (1868-1936)
  Lucretia Catherine (1868-1961)
  Manley (Cir 1844-1925)
  Marcus Harold (1914-1983)
  Minnie (Cir 1901-1991)
  Myrtle R. (1899-1960)
  Paul (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
  Walter Glenn (Cir 1907-      )
  Walter Harris (1874-1969)
  Wincy Ann (1858-1909)
BRAFFORD
  Unknown (      -      )
BRAITHWAITE
  Margaret (      -      )
BRANSON
  Eliza (1840-1920)
  Henry (      -      )
  Lois (      -      )
  Roxanna (1836-1857)
  Sarah (Cir 1598-1690)
BRASINGTON
  Benjamin Franklin (1858-1932)
BRAXTON
  Abner (1789-1811)
  Ann (1772-Bef 1806)
  Annie (Abt 1839-      )
  Edgar Garland (1900-1966)
  Effie (1897-1982)
  Elisha (1779-      )
  Hiram (1841-1926)
  Hiram (1789-1793)
  John (1782-1860)
  Jonathan (1834-1900)
  Margaret (1769-1863)
  Margery (1766-      )
  Mary (1775-1846)
  Nancy (1825-1877)
  Oscar Cicero (1880-1971)
  Phoebe Emeline (1861-1938)
  Rebecca (1778-1826)
  Roma (1901-1996)
  Swannie (1898-1943)
  Thomas (1742-1815)
  Thomas (1774-1865)
  William Algie (1899-1991)
  William Elisha (1838-1922)
  William (      -1771)
  William (1770-Bef 1850)
BRAY
  Anna (1796-1857)
  Polly (      -      )
  Sarah (      -1848)
BRAZELTON
  Sarah (1762-1821)
BRAZIER
  Hannah (      -      )
BREECE
  Joseph Devereaux (1878-1966)
  Mary Bell (1879-1921)
  Rodney R. (      -      )
  Samson Frederick (1853-1895)
BREEDLOVE
  Mary Ann (Cir 1840-1905)
BRENT
  Grace Irene (1915-2000)
BREWER
  Ann Elizabeth (1859-1943)
  Artis U. (Cir 1911-      )
  Dahlia Wayne (Cir 1906-1979)
  David (Abt 1823-      )
  Eli C. (1840-1928)
  Eli Dewey (1898-      )
  Elizabeth A. (1825-1902)
  Ella Mary (1904-1993)
  Etta Sarah (1894-1984)
  Eudora (1885-      )
  Eula Emsley (1900-1989)
  Fleta Myrtle (1900-1968)
  Flora (1892-1974)
  Gladys (1899-      )
  Hettie (      -      )
  Jane (      -      )
  Jemima (1810-1884)
  Jeremiah B. (Abt 1824-      )
  Jeremiah (Abt 1786-      )
  Lillie F. (1897-1982)
  Lola (1893-      )
  Lonnar (1901-1969)
  Lydia M. (1861-After 1940)
  Mary* (1831-After 1910)
  Nancy D. (1883-      )
  Newton Milo (1861-1927)
  Ollie Belle (1872-1947)
  Ollie (1898-1965)
  Omma J. (1910-1973)
  Robert (      -Bef 1930)
  Rosa Ellen (1869-1939)
  Rufus Henry (1866-1940)
  Sally E. (Abt 1828-      )
  Sarah F. (Cir 1860-      )
  Sarah (1887-      )
  Stephen W. (1835-1897)
  Terrell (1863-      )
  Unknown (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
  Walter N. (1890-      )
  Walter R. (      -Bef 2002)
  Wiley E. (1866-1940)
  William Aaron (1860-1938)
  William Caleb (1896-1966)
  William Henry (1833-1915)
BRICE
  Sallie Elizabeth (1868-1906)
BRIDGES
  Allen (1791-1871)
  George Benjamin (      -      )
  George (      -      )
BRITT
  John F. (      -      )
  Onal T. (1889-1938)
BROADHURST
  Joseph A. (Cir 1883-      )
BROCK
  Martha (      -      )
BROOKS
  Emily Elizabeth (1837-1896)
  Joel (      -1764)
  Mary (1761-      )
  Paul Paschall (1913-1973)
  Terrell (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
BROOKSHIRE
  Alwayne (1908-1992)
BROOM
  Frances J. (1851-1928)
  Deceased
  Joseph (      -      )
  Martha Elizabeth (1856-1901)
  Susan Nellie (1872-1928)
  William (      -      )
BROOME
  Ida Jane (1870-1955)
  Lillie Mae (1908-1993)
  Rebecca (      -      )
  William (      -      )
BROWER
  Caroline (1824-1869)
BROWN
  Anna Parmelia (      -      )
  Anne (1765-      )
  Artimitia A. (Abt 1863-      )
  Charlie Leroy (1887-1967)
  Cornelia Jane (1855-1884)
  Deborah (1774-      )
  Dorothy (      -      )
  Ebunazar (1763-      )
  Emila (      -      )
  Ezra (1781-Bef 1818)
  Hannah (1756-      )
  Henry C. (Abt 1831-      )
  Hetty (      -      )
  James (      -      )
  Jeremiah (      -      )
  Jeremiah (      -Bef 1802)
  Joel (1769-      )
  John (      -      )
  Joseph (1767-      )
  Lily (1893-      )
  Louise Dewey (      -      )
  Maggie (1888-1955)
  Margery (      -1738)
  Marie W. (1896-      )
  Martha (      -      )
  Mary (1762-      )
  Maude L. (Cir 1890-Bef 1944)
  Patience (1712-1783)
  Rachel (1754-      )
  Richard (1758-      )
  Samuel (1751-      )
  Sarah (1760-      )
  Susanna (1726-1765)
  Thomas (1749-      )
  Thomas (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
  Vernon Lee (1931-      )
  William E. F. (1870-Bef 1920)
  William (1753-      )
  William (1726-      )
  William (1783-1840)
BROWNING
  Fannie Louise (1867-1936)
  John (      -      )
BRUBAKER
  Elizabeth (1838-1877)
BRUNT
  Charles H. (1855-      )
  Donald Lee (1928-1931)
  Edna Elizabeth (Cir 1914-      )
  George Henry (Cir 1909-      )
  George (1887-1933)
  Kenneth James (Cir 1911-      )
  Mary Adrienne (1921-2010)
BRUTON
  John M. (1842-1918)
BRYAN
  Mary (1878-1946)
  Ruby (1925-2009)
BRYANT
  Latha Jane (1813-1864)
  Murdoc (1844-1913)
BRYCE
  Deceased
  Isabella* (      -      )
BUCKINGHAM
  Joseph (Abt 1726-1795)
BUCKNER
  Hampton H. (1866-1938)
  J. J. (      -      )
  Vance (1860-1906)
BUDD
  Hannah (      -      )
BUFFINGTON
  Richard (      -Bef 1752)
BUIE
  Mary Louise (1865-1955)
BULAK
  Deceased
  Walenty (Valentine) (Cir 1898-      )
BULLARD
  Francenia J. (1859-1936)
  James Duncan (1919-2005)
  Martha (Cir 1820-      )
BULLEN
  Deceased
  James* (1629-1683)
  Mary* (1655-1692)
BULLOCK
  Katherine (      -1690)
  Mattie Bell (      -      )
BUNTING
  Bruce Clapp (1910-2001)
BURDICK
  Elizabeth (1811-1894)
BURGESS
  Clyde C. (1915-1994)
  Ellen* (      -      )
  Deceased
BURKE
  Joanna Elizabeth (1842-1880)
  John (Cir 1859-      )
  Marion (      -      )
  Richard M. (1865-1939)
  Unknown (      -Bef 1866)
  Virginia Helen (1919-1996)
BURNS
  Lurlene (1926-1959)
  Mark B. (Cir 1884-      )
  Nora (1897-      )
  Unknown (      -      )
BURRASS
  Joseph (      -      )
BURRIS
  Louisa V. (Abt 1850-      )
  Sarah Jane (1845-1917)
BURRISS
  Adeline (1856-1922)
  Alfred C. (Captain) (1852-1912)
  George W. (Cir 1836-Bef 1906)
  James Albert (Captain) (1849-1924)
  John Henry (Captain) (Abt 1814-Bef 1900)
  John (Cir 1850-Bef 1906)
  Mary A. (Cir 1847-1926)
BURROWS
  Family (      -      )
  Lucy* (Cir 1790-      )
BURSON
  Unknown (      -Bef 1800)
BURT
  James (      -      )
BURTON
  Charles Ross (1883-1955)
  Clarence E. (Cir 1895-1948)
  Deceased
  Susanna* (Abt 1668-      )
  Unknown (      -Bef 1988)
BUSBEE
  Pauline Elizabeth (1929-1994)
BUSHELL
  Alice (1579-      )
  Deceased
  Thomas (Abt 1546-      )
BUSICK
  Mary (1861-      )
BUSSARD
  Adam (      -1901)
BUTLER
  Charlie F. (Cir 1870-      )
  David E. (Cir 1920-      )
  Ida H. (Cir 1873-      )
  John A. (Cir 1918-      )
  John A. (Cir 1828-Bef 1900)
  John D. Jr. (Cir 1909-1910)
  John D. (1862-Bef 1940)
  Julius M. (Cir 1867-      )
  Lula M. (Cir 1899-      )
  Mattie S. (Cir 1904-      )
  Minnie F. (Cir 1874-      )
  Robert Travis (1851-1941)
  Unknown (      -      )
  William E. (Cir 1860-      )
  William Henry (1854-1897)
BUTT
  Samuel (      -      )
BUXCEY
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Mary* (Abt 1685-      )
BYLEN
  Alexander (      -Bef 2006)
BYRD
  Martha* (      -      )
  Mary Catherine (      -      )
BYRUM
  Joseph (Cir 1850-      )


No Surname, A, [B], C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
BABIN-BOUND, [BOWATER-BYRUM]

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Aug 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia