History of Lindley and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
SADLER-SMURTHWAITE, [SNEED-SWEARINGEN], SWEARINGEN-SYMONS

Names

SNEED
  Ethel Margaret (1905-1954)
  Unknown (      -      )
SNELSON
  Laura P. (1858-1924)
SNIPES
  Sarah (Cir 1798-      )
SNOW
  Lydia (1711-1776)
SNOWDEN
  Francis Reilly (1875-After 1940)
  Frank Reilly Jr. (Cir 1904-      )
  Michael J. (1961-1980)
  Unknown (      -Bef 1880)
  Wilbur Joseph Jr. (1933-1997)
  Wilbur Joseph Sr. (1902-1972)
SOLOMON
  Hannah B. (1918-2009)
SOUCY
  Deceased
SPAIN
  Elizabeth (Cir 1810-Bef 1860)
SPANN
  MIchael Francis (1915-1999)
SPEED
  William (      -      )
SPENCE
  Ada C. Nelia (1876-1959)
  Clara E. (1904-      )
  Cora A. (1874-1931)
  Ida Rosalie (1902-1902)
  Lizzie Mae (1894-1926)
  Mary A. (1879-1883)
  Ralph Case (Dr.) (1892-1925)
  Robert Timothy (Dr.) (1840-1914)
  Stellie (1872-1878)
  Timothy W. (Cir 1810-      )
SPINKS
  Cynthia (1849-      )
SPIVEY
  Nancy (      -      )
SPOON
  Mary Ann (1837-1931)
SPRATT
  Susannah (1734-      )
SPRAY
  Daisy Bright (1874-1944)
SPRINGER
  Lydia (1757-1798)
SPURRY
  Bertha Louise (1916-2006)
SQUIRES
  Ella (1877-1918)
STACKHOUSE
  Grace (      -      )
STAFFORD
  Abigail (      -      )
  Carl L. (1895-1972)
  Eleanor (      -      )
  George III (1794-1865)
  George (      -      )
  John A. (1860-1929)
  John (1799-1860)
  Mary (Cir 1826-1894)
  Nancy (      -      )
STAGG
  Unknown (      -      )
STAHL
  Arthur H. (1878-      )
  Charles E. (1868-      )
  Charles (Cir 1840-Between 1894/1900)
  Emily Veloa (1887-      )
  Emma W. (1881-      )
  Frances (1895-      )
  Ida Caroline (1875-      )
  Mathilda Franziska (1873-1940)
STALEY
  Aaron (1869-1952)
  Benjamin Rainey (      -      )
  David C. (1848-1933)
  Edward James (1856-1939)
  Eliza (1865-1934)
  James M. (1822-1898)
  John Wade (1884-1954)
  Martha Ellen (1852-1911)
  Martin (1785-1859)
  Mary Ann (1850-1931)
  William F. (1859-1941)
  William Riley (1867-1936)
  Winnie (1831-1891)
STALKER
  George (1837-1904)
  Hugh (      -      )
  Nancy (1806-Bef 1860)
STAMPER
  Judith (1652-      )
STANFIELD
  John (1715-1755)
  Samuel (      -      )
STANLEY
  Anna (1766-1849)
  Charles B. (1883-1958)
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  James (      -1870)
  Mary (1773-1832)
STANSFIELD
  Unknown (      -      )
STAPLES
  Herbert R. (Cir 1901-      )
  Unknown (      -Bef 1910)
STARK
  Mary Ball (      -      )
STARLING
  Alexander (Abt 1841-      )
  Emma B. (1876-1933)
  George Henry (1860-1939)
  Jesse (1828-1912)
STARNES
  Charlie M. (1904-1978)
  Clara (1914-2007)
  David A. (1821-1891)
  Edna (1921-1972)
  Eula Mae (1903-1985)
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Frederick (Abt 1772-      )
  Deceased
  Grace (1921-2011)
  Hoyte Braswell Sr. (1899-1990)
  James Harvey (1859-1953)
  Jay Hugh (1888-1963)
  Jeff (      -      )
  John G. (1851-1914)
  John (1795-1873)
  Joseph Edd (1876-1953)
  Joseph (Abt 1786-      )
  Deceased
  K. G. (      -      )
  Mary Lee (1897-1978)
  Mary V. (1814-1865)
  Milly* (1815-1845)
  Ruth Mae (1913-1998)
  Thomas R. (1822-1891)
  William D. (1855-1933)
  William Sylvanus (1849-1918)
STAUGHT
  Deceased
  John* (1580-      )
STEDMAN
  Susan C (1837-1897)
STEELE
  Eleanor Jane (1841-1915)
  Emma Jane Elvira (1842-1920)
  John James Connor (Captain) (1831-1915)
  John (      -      )
  Lillian (1904-      )
  Maggie Dora (Cir 1882-1943)
  Mary Susan Dulcina (1824-1879)
  Richard Wright (1793-1875)
STEEN
  Eleanor (      -Abt 1790)
STEGALL
  Ellis (Abt 1853-      )
  John (      -      )
STEPHENS
  Christopher Columbus (1879-1927)
  Estelle (1934-2012)
  Franklin (1840-1913)
  John H. (Cir 1876-Bef 1900)
  John (Cir 1817-      )
  Samuel Elmore (Cir 1874-Bef 1900)
  William Eddie (1881-1882)
STEPHENSON
  Elizabeth (Cir 1795-      )
STEUER
  Aaron (1898-      )
  Bernard (1893-      )
  Henry S. (1910-      )
  Horworth (      -Bef 1900)
  Joseph John (1895-      )
  Kermit (1907-1997)
  Lillian (Cir 1913-After 1940)
  Max (1865-After 1940)
  Minnie (1893-Cir 1970)
  Nathan (Cir 1903-      )
  Sarah (1899-      )
STEVENS
  Sarah (      -1702)
STEWARD
  Elizabeth* (Abt 1631-      )
  Deceased
STEWART
  Anna (      -      )
  Charles (      -      )
  Deceased
  Elizabeth S. (1831-1915)
  Happy (Abt 1760-1824)
  Hazel (1909-1981)
  James Milton (1818-1874)
  Jane (Cir 1822-      )
  John (1789-1868)
  Margaret I. (1839-1918)
  Mary M. (1823-1906)
  Nannie Elizabeth (1878-1962)
  Robert (      -      )
  Sarah J. (1836-1905)
  William Everett (1825-1898)
STILES
  Harriet (1809-1851)
STINSON
  Robert Manley (1802-1877)
STOCKARD
  James Gibbs (Abt 1812-      )
  John (Colonel) (Abt 1782-After 1850)
  Julia A. (1835-1918)
  Mary Jane (1870-1954)
STOCKDALE
  Thomas (      -      )
STOCKETT
  Elizabeth (1662-1700)
  Thomas (      -      )
STOKES
  Dan (      -      )
  Lois (1902-1981)
STOLL
  Susanna (Abt 1738-1820)
STONE
  Joseph T. (      -      )
  Nancy E. (1850-1924)
  Sarah (Abt 1800-      )
  T. Cheatom (Abt 1892-      )
STORY
  Beulah B. (Abt 1902-Bef 2001)
STOUT
  Aaron (1784-      )
  Alice (1652-      )
  Ann (1794-1888)
  Annie J. (1875-1900)
  Benjamin (1669-1734)
  Charles B. (1869-1932)
  Charles (1773-      )
  Charles (1742-1822)
  Charles (1790-1844)
  David (1784-1869)
  David (1785-      )
  David (1777-      )
  David (1667-      )
  David (1817-      )
  Dorah E. (Cir 1871-1895)
  Elizabeth (1757-      )
  Elizabeth (1774-1808)
  Elizabeth (1807-1848)
  Ephraim (1775-      )
  Frances (1781-      )
  Hannah (1788-      )
  Hannah (1796-      )
  Henry (Cir 1802-1893)
  Isaac (1768-      )
  Jacob (1782-      )
  Jacob (1781-      )
  James (1648-      )
  Jesse (1787-      )
  John (1675-      )
  John (1767-      )
  John (1789-      )
  John (1645-1724)
  Jonathan (1784-      )
  Jonathan (1660-Bef 1723)
  Joseph (1773-      )
  Joseph (1749-1831)
  Joseph (1785-1866)
  Joshua Chamness (1830-1893)
  Julia Frances (1850-1889)
  Lyda (1780-1780)
  Lydia (1818-1857)
  Margaret (1744-      )
  Margaret (1765-      )
  Margaret (1779-1780)
  Margaret (1793-      )
  Margaret (1792-      )
  Mary (1779-      )
  Mary (1775-1850)
  Mary (1777-      )
  Mary (1650-      )
  Mary (1815-1897)
  Mary (1831-1915)
  Nathan (1843-1892)
  Peter* (1654-Between 1702/1703)
  Peter* (1715-1802)
  Peter (1763-      )
  Peter (1769-      )
  Peter (1754-      )
  Rachel* (1761-1840)
  Rachel (1777-      )
  Rachel (1776-      )
  Richard* (1615-Bef 1705)
  Richard (1646-1717)
  Samuel* (1676-1733)
  Samuel (1771-      )
  Samuel (1740-      )
  Sarah L. (1873-1924)
  Sarah (1771-1797)
  Sarah (1807-1889)
  Sarah (1656-      )
  Solomon (1787-      )
  Thomas (1782-1853)
  Unknown (      -      )
  William Arlendo (1857-1930)
  William M. (1812-1863)
  William (1779-      )
  William (1776-      )
STOVALL
  Henry Roosevelt (1933-2010)
  Deceased
  James Sandy (1902-1981)
  Deceased
  Vernell Agnes (1930-2001)
STOVER
  Mamie (1876-1926)
STRACHN
  John (      -      )
STRAIT
  Helen (Cir 1850-      )
STRANGE
  Caroline Caledonia (1853-      )
  Francis Marian (Cir 1846-1909)
  Geraldus Newton (Cir 1847-1899)
  Jasper R. (Cir 1849-1927)
  John Daniel Jr. (1854-1941)
  John Daniel (1811-1856)
  Retherford Lane (1850-1933)
  Susannah (1765-1804)
STRAUGHN
  Annie (1887-1957)
  Arlindo (1881-      )
  Artelia (Cir 1866-      )
  Elizabeth (Cir 1857-      )
  George W. (1832-1917)
  Henry Franklin (1865-1930)
  Jenette (1881-1971)
  Joseph J. (Cir 1869-Bef 1880)
  Lilly (1883-      )
  Martha J. (Cir 1861-      )
  Morris W. (Cir 1855-After 1887)
  William Rufus (1859-1945)
STRAWN
  George Washington (1845-Bef 1910)
  Georgia (1915-1998)
  Maggie (1881-1969)
  Mary J. (1875-1954)
STREET
  Candace Louisa (1913-After 2006)
  Charles Lee (1897-1902)
  Flora (1908-      )
  Helen (1899-1963)
  Ida (1903-      )
  Lillian (1901-1979)
  Murdo Eugene (Dr.) (1866-1944)
  Murdo Eugene Jr. (Dr.) (1911-      )
  Ollie Elizabeth (1915-      )
  Ruth (1906-      )
STREMPKE
  Carl Rinard (1895-1977)
STRICKLAND
  Hector (1830-1921)
  Lewis W. (1848-1911)
  Mary E. (Cir 1834-      )
STRODE
  Phoebe (      -      )
STROUD
  Deceased
  Margaret (      -      )
  Rosana (Cir 1830-      )
STROUP
  Deceased
STUART
  Abigail* (1762-1843)
  Alexander* (1680-1714)
  Alexander* (1735-1767)
  Alexander (1794-1848)
  Alexandrew (      -      )
  Amos (1808-      )
  Amos (      -      )
  Benjamin (1802-1880)
  Caroline (1859-1947)
  Catharine (Bef 1757-      )
  Catharine (1794-      )
  Charles (1814-      )
  David (      -      )
  Dinah (1789-1862)
  Edward (      -After 1813)
  Elizabeth (1797-      )
  Emma Elizabeth (1841-1862)
  Emma (1880-1971)
  Everet (1884-      )
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Hannah (      -      )
  Hannah (1805-1881)
  Henry D. (1861-1903)
  Henry (1766-      )
  Isaac (Bef 1757-      )
  Jehu (      -      )
  Jehu (Bef 1757-      )
  John* (Abt 1666-      )
  John (1764-1856)
  John (      -      )
  Martha (1790-      )
  Mary (Bef 1757-      )
  Naomi (1787-1877)
  Rachel (Bef 1757-      )
  Robert* (1710-1783)
  Robert (1760-      )
  Ruth Alice (1871-1914)
  Samuel (1788-      )
  Sarah (      -      )
  Simon (1800-      )
  Solomon (1823-1860)
  Solomon (1792-1875)
  Zimri (1795-      )
STUBBS
  John (      -      )
  Samuel (      -      )
STULL
  Catherine (Abt 1731-After 1820)
  Margaret (      -After 1784)
STURDIVANT
  Paul (      -      )
STURGEON
  Charles H. (      -      )
STURTEVANT
  Betsey (1801-      )
  Chester (Cir 1834-      )
  Clark Webster (1830-1910)
  Evelyn Frances (1930-1998)
  George L. (Cir 1856-1875)
  Hattie M. (1870-      )
  Lena May (1894-      )
  Lila E. (1864-1912)
  Lilla Roxana (Cir 1901-      )
  Loyal Clark (1897-      )
  Marguerite E. (1909-      )
  Origin M. (Cir 1847-      )
  Orlando Cecil (1900-1968)
  Rebecca Orlana (1859-1947)
  Sally (1804-      )
  Sewell H. (1800-1878)
  Sewell M. (1868-1941)
  Deceased
  Zapher (      -      )
STUTTS
  Charles Chester (1891-1956)
  Mary L. (1839-1921)
  Sarah (Cir 1898-      )
SUGGS
  Elizabeth A. (Cir 1838-      )
  Matilda Ann (1844-1918)
  Raiford (1815-After 1900)
  Washington B. (Cir 1840-      )
  William B. (1850-      )
SULLIVAN
  Catherine (Cir 1840-      )
  Daniel (Cir 1795-Bef 1870)
  Julia (Cir 1832-      )
  Margaret H. (1913-1994)
  Margaret (Cir 1830-Bef 1894)
  Mary E. (Cir 1871-1957)
  Sylvester (      -      )
  Timothy (Cir 1835-      )
SUTTON
  Annie (Abt 1909-      )
  D. J. (      -Bef 1904)
  Elsie (1905-1999)
  John (      -1852)
SWAIM
  John (      -      )
SWAIN
  Hannah (      -      )
SWAUK
  Ada (Cir 1856-      )
  J. Peter (      -      )
SWAYZE
  Lydia (      -      )
  Richard (      -      )
SWEARINGEN
  Andrew (Colonel) (1747-1824)
  Andrew (Abt 1762-      )
  Ann (Abt 1732-      )
  Benoni (Lieutenant) (Abt 1756-1792)
  Charles (1735-Bef 1818)
  Drucilla (1737-After 1799)
  Drucilla (1740-      )
  Drusilla (1750-      )
  Drusilla (Abt 1764-      )
  Eleanor (After 1742-      )
  Elizabeth (Abt 1718-1796)
  Elizabeth (1715-1785)
  Hezekiah (1747-1817)
  Jane? (      -      )
  John (Abt 1696-After 1767)
  John (1721-1784)
  John (1735-      )
  Joseph (Colonel) (1754-1821)
  Joseph (1720-Abt 1794)
  Josiah (1744-1795)
  Kezia (      -After 1788)
  Laurana (1715-      )
  Luranah (1748-      )
  Lydia (      -      )
  Lydia (Abt 1766-      )
  Lydia (1726-      )
  Margaret (1716-      )
  Margaret (Abt 1770-      )
  Mary (1710-1764)
  Mary (1718-      )
  Mary (1720-      )
  Rebecca (1716-      )
  Rebecca (      -      )
  Ruth (1730-1795)
  Samuel (Abt 1700-After 1782)


No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
SADLER-SMURTHWAITE, [SNEED-SWEARINGEN], SWEARINGEN-SYMONS

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Aug 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia