History of Lindley and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, [B], C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[BABIN-BOUND], BOWATER-BYRUM

Names

BABIN
  Charles Amand (1838-      )
BACON
  Calvin Jones (Cir 1823-1869)
  Helen Long (Cir 1837-1912)
  James Webb (1838-1920)
  Joanna (Cir 1833-1913)
  Joseph Daniel (1860-1940)
  Joseph Greene (Rev.) (1787-Cir 1875)
  Joseph Worth (1900-1960)
  Louise Blanche (1896-1992)
  Lydia (Cir 1844-      )
  Martha (Cir 1830-1910)
  Mary Frances (1884-1966)
  Ollie (1890-1970)
  Rebecca Ruth (1893-1973)
  Rebecca (Cir 1844-      )
  Samuel (      -Bef 1860)
  William Edward (1866-1933)
  William H. (Cir 1841-      )
  William Henry (1840-1911)
BAILEY
  Sallie (1905-1992)
BAILY
  Daniel* (1602-1674)
  Deceased
  Isaac (      -      )
  Joel* (1658-1728)
  John (      -      )
  Mary* (1688-1741)
  Thomas* (1567-      )
  Deceased
BAIN
  Bessie (      -      )
  Edgar Leonidas (1892-1981)
BAJGEROWICZ
  Antoinette (1910-2001)
BAKER
  Elisha (Cir 1811-Between 1880/1900)
  Evelyn (      -      )
  James Carlyle (1911-1993)
  Joshua (      -      )
  Louisa (      -      )
  Rebecca (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
BALDWIN
  Caleb (Abt 1817-1896)
  Dudley (Abt 1791-      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Francis (      -      )
  Henrietta (1824-1916)
  Sarah (      -      )
BALL
  Deceased
  Marjory* (Abt 1634-      )
BALLARD
  Nellie (1876-      )
  Rhoda (      -      )
BALLWEG
  Carol Ann (1943-1982)
BALM
  Anna Frederka (1877-1949)
BANCROFT
  Deceased
  John* (1653-      )
  Mary* (1673-1736)
  Richard* (1633-      )
BANTA
  Mary Ann (Abt 1829-      )
BARBER
  Nora Lee (1897-1962)
  Ruth (1907-1985)
BARCLAY
  Margaret (1768-1848)
BAREFOOT
  Dorothy Irene (1926-2014)
  Noah (      -      )
BARISH
  Rose Rhoda (1923-2009)
BARKER
  Abner (1768-1855)
  Amy (1764-1839)
  Daniel (1704-1748)
  Elizabeth (1766-1828)
  Enoch (1776-1848)
  Enoch (1806-      )
  Hannah (      -1855)
  Isaac (1773-1846)
  John (1771-1849)
  Minnie E. (      -      )
  Nicholas (1737-1826)
  Nicholas (1779-1795)
  Simon (1793-      )
  William (Cir 1825-      )
BARKLEY
  Agnes (      -1829)
  John (1720-1796)
  Mary Ann (1769-1803)
  Thomas (      -      )
  William (      -      )
BARNES
  Jehu (Abt 1760-1833)
  Lydia (      -      )
BARNS
  Anne (1744-1775)
  Charity (1774-1845)
BARNWELL
  Mary Elizabeth (1909-1990)
BARTHOLOMEW
  Rose (1901-1988)
BARTLY
  Unknown (      -      )
BASKETT
  Ruth (      -      )
BASKIN
  Andrew (      -      )
  Isabella (1760-1842)
BASS
  Banks Walter (1889-1962)
  Beulah Ella (1895-      )
  Dock B. (1892-1941)
  Henry Franklin (1863-1929)
  John Dewey (1898-1946)
  John Winfred (1913-1983)
  Lessie H. (1904-1923)
  Maie Della (1902-1991)
  Oscar Albert (1890-1936)
BATCHELDER
  Moulton (      -      )
  Orlana (Cir 1808-1878)
BATMAN
  Barsheba (      -      )
BATTEN
  Moses (Between 1780/1790-      )
BAUCOM
  Inez (Cir 1893-      )
BEAL
  Addie Mae (1898-1960)
  Alta (Cir 1857-1927)
  Ann (Cir 1863-      )
  Anna (Abt 1827-After 1920)
  Annie Jane (1893-1968)
  Annie Margaret (1923-2010)
  Arlie Burnace (1924-2004)
  Asa (Cir 1852-      )
  Benjamin (Bef 1774-      )
  Caleb Robert* (1841-1924)
  Caleb* (Abt 1800-Bef 1872)
  Callie Margaret (1905-1981)
  Carleen Adale (1910-1972)
  Charles Byrd (1879-1962)
  Claude Caleb (1909-1987)
  Cone Ceasar (1919-2006)
  Daniel (Bef 1765-After 1820)
  Dilliard Truman (1903-1971)
  Donald Robert (1906-1989)
  Doris Allene (1929-2004)
  Edna Mae (1906-1991)
  Emily J. (Cir 1849-1925)
  Emsley Caleb (1896-1982)
  Eugene Brooks (1895-1947)
  Deceased
  George A. (1883-1949)
  George (Abt 1862-      )
  Gladys (1903-1973)
  Harris (Abt 1865-1916)
  Herbert Charlie (1918-1979)
  Herbert Ernest (1892-1962)
  Hester C. (1921-2012)
  Hurley Chalmers (1896-1953)
  Irene Nell (1918-2007)
  James Clifford (1920-2000)
  James Robert (1871-1933)
  James S. (Abt 1859-1938)
  James (Cir 1824-After 1900)
  John (Bef 1774-      )
  Joseph Allen (1918-1995)
  Joseph John (1866-1887)
  Joseph John (1891-1956)
  Joseph John (1890-1957)
  Joseph (Abt 1835-Bef 1870)
  Joshua (Cir 1770-After 1840)
  Deceased
  Lamar Maurice (1913-1976)
  Leonidus Caleb (1873-1957)
  Lessie Jane (Cir 1902-1925)
  Madie A. (1911-2008)
  Martha (Abt 1826-      )
  Mary Edith (1915-1987)
  Mary Ella (1870-1935)
  Mary Lewis (1834-1912)
  Deceased
  Mary (1845-1917)
  Mary (Cir 1861-      )
  Mattie Ailene (1910-1990)
  Minnie Veil (1905-1993)
  Nellie Frances (1907-2000)
  Nuby Cummings (1895-1964)
  Onetia Vivian (Cir 1914-2004)
  Oppie Jane* (1887-1950)
  Owen Denson (1913-1996)
  Pathenia A. (Abt 1861-      )
  Paul Franklin (1901-1927)
  Percy Thomas (1894-1949)
  Deceased
  Roby Arnold (1922-2005)
  Deceased
  Ross Byrd (1899-1977)
  Ruth Ellen (1860-      )
  Samuel C. (1889-1942)
  Sarah Bell (1877-1944)
  Thomas Edison (1923-2000)
  Thomas (Bef 1765-Cir 1823)
  Thomas (Abt 1831-      )
  Thomas (Cir 1851-      )
  Thrashley (Abt 1836-Bef 1872)
  Unknown (Abt 1838-Bef 1850)
  Virgil Claron (1899-1954)
  William Thomas (1868-1938)
  Williard S. (1915-1970)
BEALL
  Mary Louise (1884-1971)
BEALS
  Bowater (1732-1781)
  Hannah (1759-      )
  Homer Herschel (1874-1959)
  John (1685-1745)
  John (1650-1726)
  Lydia (      -1801)
  Thomas (1719-1801)
BEAN
  Joshua W. (Cir 1825-1899)
BEANS
  Aaron (      -      )
  Matthew (      -      )
  Moses (      -      )
BEARD
  Albert Floyd (1880-1945)
  Alice (1882-1974)
  C. S. (1870-      )
  Cathrine E. (1862-1906)
  Council (Cir 1852-      )
  Daniel D. (1813-1884)
  Daniel L. (Cir 1843-1895)
  Deceased
  Edney (1823-1900)
  Gilbert Henderson (1882-      )
  James F. (Cir 1843-      )
  James R. (      -      )
  James S. (1818-1876)
  James (Cir 1846-      )
  John S. (1838-1903)
  Lincoln Colon (1846-1904)
  Margie (1886-      )
  Mary C. (1884-      )
  Mary E. (Cir 1857-      )
  Mary Letitia Annavelle (1826-1895)
  Mertie (1877-      )
  Deceased
  Neill (1782-1853)
  Paschal (Cir 1854-      )
  Peter B. (Cir 1848-      )
  Sarah Cornelear (1841-Between 1900/1910)
  Sarah (1873-      )
  Sophia E. (1813-1880)
  Susan E. (1849-      )
  Susan (Cir 1858-      )
  Susanna (1810-1890)
  William A. (1843-1909)
  William James Fulton (      -      )
BEASON
  Belton John (1900-1966)
BEAUMIER
  Arthur (Cir 1884-      )
  Lena Mary (Cir 1920-1996)
BEAVER
  Annie Bell (1893-1978)
  Emma (1868-1907)
  Twitty Florence (1882-1966)
BEAVERS
  Hallie (1893-1982)
BECKHAM
  Jennie (1867-1919)
  Paul Thurlow (1884-1954)
BECKWITH
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Grace (      -      )
  Marmaduke (      -1670)
BEDINGER
  Elizabeth (      -      )
BEE
  Elizabeth* (Abt 1589-      )
  Deceased
BEEN
  Adelia Alta (1880-1972)
BEESON
  Martha (      -      )
BEHLMER
  Dorothy (1870-Between 1900/1910)
  Unknown (      -Bef 1900)
BELK
  Abel Nelson Washington (1833-1865)
  Alice (1895-      )
  Bundy Farrar (1909-      )
  Charles R. (1891-      )
  Della Jane (1873-1913)
  Dickey Darling Anderson (1829-1875)
  Dora Ellen (1886-1973)
  Emma (1889-1986)
  Flannie A. (1892-      )
  George Washington Lafayette (1830-1860)
  Henry Grady (1903-      )
  Herman Robert William (1827-1881)
  Hugh Litle (Cir 1862-1868)
  Hugh Lytle (1829-After 1909)
  Infant (1849-1849)
  Infant (1851-1851)
  James Reese (1858-1900)
  Jane (Cir 1838-      )
  John Montgomery (1864-1928)
  John Wesley (1824-1900)
  John (1860-1861)
  Larkin Robert (1823-1904)
  Latta Reed (1900-      )
  Louzetta (1884-1973)
  Mamie (1884-      )
  Margaret Josephine (1854-1891)
  Ralph Josiah (1859-1958)
  Robert Lee Crawford (1857-1942)
  Samuel (1892-      )
  Thomas Milburn (1794-1875)
  Vera Mae (1898-1984)
  William Baskin (1894-      )
  William Henry (1862-1952)
  William Johnson (1860-1938)
  William Larkin (1868-1925)
BELL
  Albert Fleming (1921-1956)
  Elizabeth (1825-1905)
  Deceased
  John Carl (1908-      )
  Mary E. (Abt 1852-      )
  Deceased
  Richard Powell (1877-1951)
  Richard R. (      -      )
BELMAN
  Esther (1691-      )
  Deceased
  Jane (1701-      )
  John* (1663-1706)
  Deceased
  Mary (1701-      )
  Robert (1697-      )
  Ruth (1707-      )
  Sarah* (1688-      )
  William (1704-      )
BENDER
  David Stephen (Captain) (1857-1925)
BENNETT
  Alice (Cir 1871-1914)
  Charlie (1881-      )
  Eleanor (1785-1860)
  Elizabeth Jane (Cir 1602-1681)
  Frances Gertrude (1920-2009)
  Grace Truman (1910-2005)
  Helen (      -After 2005)
  James J. (Cir 1862-      )
  Johanis (1540-      )
  Joseph (Between 1790/1800-1848)
  Knox Livingston (1887-1970)
  Peter T. (Cir 1867-1896)
  Sarah (1767-1809)
  Susan (Cir 1878-      )
  Theodore (1873-1945)
  Deceased
  Thomas (Cir 1837-1907)
  Vance Livingston (1912-1968)
  Wade Hampton (1876-      )
  William (      -      )
BENNINGTON
  Elizabeth Lucinda (1828-1872)
  Margaret (      -      )
BENOIT
  Ester Jeanne* (1645-1674)
BERESFORD
  Anne (1540-      )
BERGER
  Emmy (      -      )
BERMAN
  Lois P. (1879-1927)
BERTHWART
  Deceased
  Margaret* (Abt 1655-      )
BESS
  Nellie Blanche (1918-2011)
BESSICK
  Rose Regina (1911-      )
BEST
  Thomas (      -      )
BEZER
  Mary (      -      )
BICKNELL
  Sarah Ann (1824-1897)
BIDDICK
  Dinah (1787-1850)
BIDDLE
  Owen (1737-      )
BIGHAM
  Lee (      -1959)
  Robert McKnight (1892-1961)
BILES
  Phoebe A. (Abt 1853-1886)
BILLS
  Elizabeth (1772-      )
BILLUE
  M. Roxie (1877-1959)
BIRD
  Mary (      -      )
  Susanna (1788-1875)
BIRKS
  Deceased
BISCHOFF
  Lena (1870-1946)
BIVINS
  Nancy (1815-1900)
  Thomas (Abt 1787-      )
BLACK
  Baxter F. (1870-      )
  Emma (1874-1941)
  Henry (      -      )
BLACKBURN
  Elizabeth (      -1763)
  John (      -      )
BLACKLEY
  Ellen (      -      )
BLACKMAN
  Jeremiah (      -1830)
  Martha Elizabeth (1829-1864)
BLACKWELL
  Lucy (      -      )
BLADEN
  Anne (      -Abt 1775)
  Thomas (Abt 1698-1780)
  William (Honorable) (1673-1718)
BLAIR
  Harriet (1849-1941)
  Margaret Fulton (      -      )
  Nancy (      -      )
  Ralph Henry (Cir 1901-1978)
BLAKE
  Azariah W. (1828-1863)
  David D. (      -      )
  Etheldred (Cir 1787-1874)
  Henry Thomas (1850-1927)
  James E. (      -      )
  Miles (      -      )
  Sarah A. (      -      )
  William J. (      -      )
BLAKENEY
  John Jr. (      -      )
  Susan (1789-1859)
BLALOCK
  Charles Y. (Cir 1852-      )
  Freddie Birtain (1884-1932)
  George W. (Cir 1854-      )
  Julius C. (Abt 1821-      )
  Julius C. (Abt 1866-      )
  Lang (Cir 1862-      )
  Margaret E. (1850-      )
  Mary J. (Cir 1849-      )
  Mattie M. (1869-1935)
  Ruthy G. (Cir 1855-      )
  Sarah A. (Cir 1847-      )
BLAYLOCK
  John A. (1862-      )
BLODGETT
  Mary (1673-1749)
  Samuel (1633-1720)
  Thomas (1604-1642)
BLOUNT
  Anne* (Abt 1643-1702)
  Anne (Abt 1620-      )
  Catharina* (      -      )
  Edward (1614/1623-      )
  Eleanor (1598/1622-1674)
  Elizabeth (1616-Bef 1653)
  Deceased
  Frances (Abt 1621-      )
  George (Abt 1605-1667)
  James (Abt 1634-1686)
  John (Lt. Col.) (Abt 1637-      )
  Peter (Capt.) (Abt 1632-      )
  Thomas* (Capt.) (1612-1706)
  Walter* (Sir) (Abt 1577-1654)
  Walter (1603/1617-      )
  William (Major) (1608/1630-      )
BOBBITT
  William Clifton (1898-      )
BODDER
  John (      -      )
BOGGS
  Deceased
  Hannah (      -      )
  Henry (Cir 1781-After 1859)
  Jeremiah (Cir 1824-      )
  Joseph Alson (1865-1937)
  Nancy (Cir 1800-After 1850)
  Peter (Between 1776/1780-Bef 1840)
BOLLEN
  Anna (      -      )
BOND
  Hannah (      -      )
BONEBRAK
  Unknown (      -      )
BONNER
  Unknown (      -      )
BOOK
  Mary A. (1839-1922)
BORDEAUX
  Emma (1868-1946)
BORING
  Joseph (      -1775)
BOROUGHS
  Sarah Elizabeth (1852-1892)
BOSTICK
  Claude Olney (1894-1978)
BOUND
  Catherine (      -      )


No Surname, A, [B], C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[BABIN-BOUND], BOWATER-BYRUM

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 4 Aug 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia