History of Lindley, Councilman, and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, [G], H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[GADDY-GUTHRIE]

Names

GADDY
  Charles Winfred (1880-1941)
GAINES
  Deceased
GAINEY
  Abraham (1835-1905)
  Abraham (Bef 1774-      )
  Alice J. (Abt 1855-      )
  Deceased
  Charles W. (Abt 1844-      )
  Christian (Abt 1840-      )
  Claudie G. (1894-1913)
  Dicey (      -      )
  Edmund (Bef 1774-Abt 1791)
  Edney (      -      )
  Elias* (Abt 1807-After 1883)
  Elias (Bef 1774-      )
  Elizabeth J. (1848-1932)
  Elva A. (1833-1901)
  Emma E. (1850-1890)
  Deceased
  Haywood (Abt 1803-1881)
  Jacob (Bef 1766-      )
  James A. (Abt 1836-      )
  John A. (Abt 1862-Bef 1884)
  John (Abt 1838-      )
  Josiah (      -      )
  Junius Allen (1890-1976)
  Keziah (      -      )
  Mary Adeline (Abt 1848-Bef 1885)
  Noel (1853-1931)
  Noel (Bef 1774-Abt 1807)
  Rebecca (Abt 1842-      )
  Reddick (Bef 1774-      )
  Royal (      -      )
  Virginia A.* (1855-1896)
  Wiley E. (Abt 1861-      )
  William (Abt 1766-      )
GALE
  Anna (1868-1959)
GANDY
  Catherine* (1681-      )
  Deceased
  Richard* (Abt 1655-      )
  William* (Abt 1630-1683)
GARDNER
  Delphina (      -      )
  Flora (      -      )
  James M. (Cir 1887-      )
  Unknown (      -      )
GARLINGTON
  Sarah Ann (      -      )
GARMON
  John C. (1857-1927)
GARNER
  Alice L. (1877-1943)
  Edmund (1824-1901)
  Guy (1907-1965)
  Hattie Virginia (1864-1941)
GARRETSON
  John (      -      )
GARRETT
  Sarah Ellen (      -      )
GARRIS
  Garland Smith (1908-1968)
GARRISON
  Nancy Hall (      -      )
GARRITSON
  Martha (      -      )
GAULT
  James (      -      )
GAUNT
  Dorothy (Abt 1729-1803)
GEDDIE
  Catherine (Abt 1812-1911)
GEHMAN
  Jean Rasch (      -      )
GEORGE
  Unknown (      -      )
GIBBS
  Mary (      -      )
GIBSON
  Adolphus (      -      )
  Alsey Ruth (1785-Abt 1857)
  Elizabeth (1780-1851)
  Gilbert (      -      )
  John (      -      )
  Parenthia (1782-1824)
  Russell (      -      )
GIFFORD
  Catherine (      -      )
  Sarah (      -      )
GILL
  Katherine (1902-1989)
GILLIAM
  John W. (Abt 1833-      )
  Melissa (1856-1934)
GILLILAN
  Elizabeth (1766-1848)
GLASFORD
  Jane (      -      )
GLENN
  Anderson Thompson (1816-1863)
  Frances Louisa (1841-1939)
  Mabel (1882-1910)
  William (      -      )
GLOSSON
  Eula (1879-1950)
GOBLE
  Cornelius (      -      )
GODWIN
  S C (      -      )
GOLDEN
  Nancy (      -      )
GOLDING
  Louise (1922-1982)
GOLDSON
  Henry (      -      )
GONTERMAN
  Sarah P. (1799-1898)
GOODWIN
  John R. (Abt 1894-      )
GORCZYNSKI
  Joseph E. (      -1981)
GORDON
  John James (      -      )
  Romulus G. (1855-1937)
GORDY
  Bessie Lillian (1898-1983)
  James Jackson (1853-1948)
  James Thomas (1828-1889)
GOTT
  Ellen (      -      )
GOULD
  Doris Elizabeth (1904-1984)
  Elmer Clyde (1878-      )
GOUT
  Mary (1763-      )
GOWAN
  Mary (      -      )
GRAHAM
  Gertrude (1884-1947)
  Jane (1819-1879)
GRAHAMS
  Mary (      -      )
GRANT
  Perley Horace (Cir 1899-      )
GRAVES
  Nancy Ann (      -      )
GRAY
  Elizabeth (1781-1863)
GREAVE
  John (      -      )
  Sarah (      -Bef 1783)
GREEN
  Abigail C (1857-      )
  Alander (1856-      )
  Alfred (Abt 1815-Bef 1863)
  Anderson (1795-      )
  Anderson (1844-      )
  Ann Eliza (1850-      )
  Arthur Pleasant (1873-      )
  Atlas (1868-      )
  Betsy (Abt 1799-      )
  Bettie (Cir 1856-Bef 1870)
  Calvin H (1846-      )
  Carolina C. (Cir 1853-      )
  Caroline (Abt 1872-      )
  Catherine (Abt 1854-      )
  Cecelia Susan (Cir 1823-After 1880)
  Charity (      -      )
  Charity (Abt 1856-      )
  Christopher Columbus (1817-1881)
  Christopher (Cir 1856-      )
  Daniel Lee (Cir 1860-1941)
  David Joel (1823-Cir 1908)
  David (1866-      )
  Dealie (Abt 1858-      )
  Dicey (Abt 1831-      )
  Eli R (1844-      )
  Elijah McC (1835-      )
  Elizabeth Chappell (1856-      )
  Elizabeth (Abt 1797-After 1860)
  Fady (      -      )
  Deceased
  Fanny (Abt 1766-      )
  George W (1831-      )
  Hartwell A J (1824-1859)
  Infant (1857-      )
  Infant (1862-      )
  J H M (1832-      )
  Jackson (Abt 1820-      )
  James Allen (1849-1873)
  James B. (Abt 1822-      )
  James D (Abt 1865-      )
  James F (1817-1892)
  James M. (1821-      )
  James W (1849-      )
  James (Abt 1770-      )
  James (1874-      )
  Jane E. (Abt 1825-      )
  Jerusha J (1858-      )
  Joel (Abt 1772-Abt 1865)
  John C. (1820-1892)
  John C (Abt 1869-      )
  John George (Cir 1854-      )
  John* (Abt 1765-      )
  John* (Abt 1790-1845)
  Joseph C. (Abt 1838-      )
  Julia Ann (Abt 1861-      )
  Lively A. (Cir 1847-      )
  Lively Jane (Cir 1839-After 1900)
  Louisa (1862-      )
  Lucretia (1805-      )
  Luvida (1854-      )
  Manly (1858-      )
  Marshall Americus (1862-1943)
  Martha (Abt 1829-      )
  Martha (1859-      )
  Martin (1852-      )
  Martin (Abt 1812-      )
  Mary Abigail (Abt 1868-      )
  Mary Ann (      -      )
  Mary Ann (1826-1859)
  Mary Ann (Cir 1857-1932)
  Mary C. (Abt 1843-      )
  Mary Elizabeth (1853-      )
  Mary Priscilla* (Abt 1825-After 1902)
  Mary (      -1813)
  Mary (Abt 1800-      )
  Mary (Abt 1810-      )
  Mary (Abt 1777-      )
  Mastin (1825-      )
  Mastin (Abt 1773-      )
  Nancy A (Cir 1856-      )
  Nancy Frances (Abt 1834-      )
  Nancy Penelope (Cir 1867-1875)
  Nancy (      -      )
  Nancy (1824-      )
  Newitt (1827-      )
  Nicey (Abt 1826-      )
  Noah M. (Abt 1838-      )
  Oliff (      -      )
  Palestine (Abt 1810-      )
  Patience E (1851-      )
  Pleasant Goodman (Abt 1820-      )
  Prisey (Abt 1815-Bef 1863)
  Rebecca (      -      )
  Rebecca (Abt 1867-      )
  Robert E (1869-      )
  Robert T (1848-      )
  Robert (1765-1848)
  Robert (Abt 1768-1850)
  Sarah A (1853-      )
  Sarah Paige (1814-      )
  Sarah* (Abt 1776-1853)
  Sarah (Abt 1855-      )
  Sarah (Abt 1817-Bef 1860)
  Sarah (Abt 1802-      )
  Sophia Rebecca (1850-1903)
  Tabitha Ann (1833-1911)
  Tabitha (Abt 1820-      )
  Thomas (1864-      )
  Unknown (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
  Unknown (Abt 1810-Bef 1851)
  Unknown (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
  William Atlas (Abt 1863-      )
  William B. (1830-      )
  William H. (Cir 1825-      )
  William R. (1850-      )
  William Riley (1816-1878)
  William* (Abt 1745-      )
  William (Abt 1775-Abt 1852)
  Wincy A (Abt 1853-      )
GREENE
  Chalmers Wesley (1853-1933)
  Claiborne (Abt 1810-1846)
  Clairborne (Abt 1844-Bef 1846)
  Howell Dudley (1848-1870)
  Howell (Abt 1811-1846)
  Howell (Abt 1835-1853)
  Jane (1816-1854)
  Priscilla (1804-1853)
  Rebecca Jane (1850-1869)
  Robert Lensey (1856-1929)
  Robert (Abt 1808-Bef 1855)
  Thomas Samuel (1841-      )
  William (1780-Bef 1843)
GREENFIELD
  Hannah (      -      )
  James (      -      )
  James (      -      )
GREENWOOD
  Thomas (      -      )
GREESON
  Unknown (      -      )
GREGG
  Amy (      -      )
  Ann* (1670-1729)
  Edmund Wesley (Cir 1802-After 1880)
  Deceased
  George (      -      )
  Deceased
  John (Abt 1668-1738)
  John (      -      )
  Richard (1710-Bef 1754)
  Richard (      -      )
  Thomas (      -      )
  William* (1642-1687)
  Deceased
GREGORY
  Elizabeth L. (Abt 1873-      )
  Hulda (1836-1908)
  William Arthur (1844-1903)
GRIFFIN
  Anne (Cir 1857-      )
  Catherine (Cir 1855-      )
  Daniel (1865-      )
  Florence Agnes (1918-1973)
  Lizzie (Cir 1863-      )
  Margaret M. (1846-1930)
  Mary Frances (1872-1931)
  Nancy B. (1893-1953)
  Walter (1870-Bef 1880)
  William (Cir 1830-Bef 1880)
  William (1860-      )
GRIFFITH
  Ann (      -      )
  Sarah (Cir 1760-After 1830)
GRIMES
  Betty (      -1976)
  Deceased
  Jane (      -      )
  Mary (      -      )
  Michael E. (1948-2006)
GROGAN
  Lee R. (      -      )
GROVE
  Eva (      -      )
GRUBB
  John (      -      )
  Phebe (1690-1769)
GUEST
  James (      -      )
GUM
  Ollie May (1877-1978)
GUNN
  Helen Marie (1890-1978)
GUTHRIE
  Alfred Lindley (1845-1917)
  Charlie G. (1877-      )
  Clayborn (1777-1831)
  Dora B. (1875-1962)
  George Newman (1889-1966)
  Jabez Garfield (1882-1941)
  John Braxton (1821-1895)
  John Henry (1886-1976)
  Lula (1886-1963)
  Margaret Jolette (1919-2000)
  Margaret (1858-1944)
  Mary Ellen (1892-1974)
  Mary (      -      )
  Nancy C. (1884-1967)
  Nancy Emeline (1880-1952)
  Oliver Clarkson (1879-1960)
  Thomas Newlin (1810-1846)
  William Ressie (1894-1973)


No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, [G], H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[GADDY-GUTHRIE]

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Feb 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia