History of Lindley, Councilman, and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, [F], G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[FAIRCLOTH-FURMIDGE]

Names

FAIRCLOTH
  Daniel Marshall (1858-1936)
  Isaiah (Cir 1823-1888)
  Mary Catherine Adline (1859-1903)
FALKENBOROUGH
  Deceased
  Mary Margaret* (1730-After 1800)
FARLEY
  Nancy (      -      )
FARLOW
  Joseph (1771-1845)
  Michael (1776-1842)
  Nancy (1781-      )
  Nathan (1741-1831)
FARMER
  Allene Delaney (1904-1986)
  David D. (1834-1896)
  Elizabeth (      -      )
FARRAR
  Rebecca (      -      )
  Deceased
  William F. (Cir 1870-      )
FARRER
  Joanna (1661-1733)
FAUCETTE
  Julia (1832-1897)
FAYLE
  Mary (      -1797)
FELTNER
  Ruth Hudson (1921-2006)
FERGUSON
  Frankie (      -      )
  Mary Delilah (1851-1915)
  Pleasant Calloway (1826-1907)
  Zyphora (1863-1920)
FERRELL
  Ann (      -      )
FIELDS
  Elizabeth (Cir 1863-      )
  James (Cir 1860-      )
  Jane (Cir 1854-      )
  Joseph (Cir 1850-      )
  Minnie (1872-1965)
  Nancy (Cir 1863-      )
  Nathan (Cir 1820-Bef 1900)
  Sarah (Cir 1856-      )
  Susannah (Cir 1852-      )
  Viola (1910-1969)
  William N (1867-      )
FINCHER
  Elizabeth (      -      )
FINERSON
  Rebecca (1856-1934)
FINNEY
  Rachel (      -Cir 1810)
FINNISON
  Agnes (      -      )
  Charity Eva (1891-1970)
  Claude (      -      )
  Clister E. (1877-      )
  Ernest (      -      )
  Eura (Cir 1891-      )
  Fannie P. (1887-1979)
  Flora Alice (1889-1944)
  George Haywood (Cir 1873-      )
  Hubert (      -      )
  Janie (1880-      )
  Jeremiah (Cir 1822-      )
  John Stafford (1853-1928)
  Lizzie (Cir 1876-      )
  Thelma (      -      )
FISCHER
  H (      -      )
FISHER
  Abbie Lee (1896-1970)
  Anna (1806-      )
  Charles (      -      )
  Elizabeth (Abt 1792-      )
  Emmit Erastus (1859-1919)
  Maggie (1870-1913)
  William (Abt 1760-1835)
FITTS
  Mary A (      -      )
FLINCHUM
  Alexander Prince (1900-1978)
FLINN
  John* (Abt 1760-      )
  Wincy* (1797-1866)
FLOOD
  John (      -      )
FLOYD
  Dallas (1909-1990)
FLYNN
  Mary* (      -1822)
FOARD
  Jane (1872-1917)
  Jesse Clark (Cir 1829-      )
  Unknown (      -1896)
  William Beauregard (1861-1940)
FODEN
  Deceased
  Martha* (Abt 1680-1755)
FOGLEMAN
  Ettie J. (1866-1931)
  John W. (1844-1918)
  Leticia (1805-1885)
  Luther Baldwin (1879-1925)
  Peter (      -      )
  William Floyd (1875-1952)
  William (Abt 1806-      )
FORSHEE
  Mary Ann (1862-1936)
FORT
  Daniel N. (Cir 1870-      )
  Edna (1782-1854)
  Miles Bluford (1839-1902)
  Millard Filmore (1849-1935)
  Thomas (Cir 1805-      )
FORTA?
  Sylvania (1888-1971)
FOSTER
  Alice (      -      )
  Hugh Lafayette (1906-1967)
  Linnie (1870-1923)
FOULKE
  Christian (      -      )
FOUSHEE
  Abigail (      -      )
  Almond (Abt 1781-1823)
  Ambrose C (1800-Bef 1850)
  Amelia (Abt 1832-      )
  Ann (      -      )
  Anna (      -      )
  Annie Belle (1867-      )
  Aphia (      -      )
  Benjamin (      -      )
  Benjamin (Abt 1838-      )
  Berry A (      -      )
  Berry A (      -      )
  Charles F (1808-      )
  Charles (      -1825)
  Charles (      -      )
  Cornelia Frances (1826-1887)
  Daniel F (1789-1858)
  Daniel (      -      )
  Daniel (      -      )
  Daniel (      -      )
  Elijah H. (1848-1923)
  Elijah Thornton (      -      )
  Elijah (1763-1837)
  Eliza Ann (      -      )
  Eliza J (Abt 1845-      )
  Eliza Jane (      -      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Elizabeth (Abt 1811-1846)
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Ellie Mae (      -      )
  Emily Frances (1865-1891)
  Eudora Corinna (      -      )
  Eunice Palestine (      -      )
  Deceased
  Fanny (      -      )
  Frances* (1836-1872)
  Frances (1821-Bef 1849)
  Frances (      -      )
  Frances (      -      )
  Frances (1783-1856)
  Frances (      -      )
  Francis Marion (Abt 1826-      )
  Francis Marion (1865-1910)
  Fred Wilson (1868-1893)
  George P (1854-1878)
  George W (1828-1894)
  George Washington (1825-1874)
  George (Abt 1815-1825)
  George (1756-1833)
  Hannah (      -      )
  Hannah (      -      )
  Happy Gaines (1826-1902)
  Henry Thornton (      -      )
  Hesperance (      -      )
  Horace* (Between 1800/1810-Between 1846/1850)
  Horace (      -      )
  Hugh Gaston (1831-      )
  Hugh (      -      )
  Ira (      -      )
  James Fred (1855-1925)
  James Pierre (Abt 1666-1729)
  James Sidney (Abt 1810-      )
  James Sidney (1836-1894)
  Jane (      -      )
  Jas. (Cir 1829-      )
  Jemimah (      -      )
  John A (1790-1842)
  John Atlas (      -      )
  John Claggett (1799-1881)
  John Giles (1829-1913)
  John Giles (1856-1938)
  John H (Abt 1725-1779)
  John T (Abt 1848-      )
  John (      -      )
  John (Abt 1755-1805)
  John (      -      )
  John (1864-1886)
  John (1837-1850/1854)
  John (1697-1769)
  Johnnie May (      -      )
  Joseph George (Abt 1755-1820)
  Joseph George (1812-1869)
  Joseph S (Abt 1842-      )
  Joseph (Abt 1759-Abt 1818)
  Deceased
  Joseph (1827-1850/1851)
  Katherine Headen (1870-1927)
  Laura (      -      )
  Lillian (      -      )
  Lloyd (1790-1873)
  Louisa (Abt 1837-      )
  Lucian Brooks (      -      )
  Lucinda (      -      )
  Lucy Ann (Abt 1794-Abt 1870)
  Lydia Iona (      -      )
  Madison (      -      )
  Margaret (Abt 1839-      )
  Martha Ann (      -      )
  Martha Ann (      -      )
  Martha Ann (      -      )
  Mary Ann (Cir 1833-1890)
  Mary Annie (1881-1969)
  Mary Hackney (1834-1920)
  Mary Jane (      -      )
  Mary L (Abt 1840-      )
  Mary (Abt 1795-      )
  Mary (Abt 1755-1834)
  Nancy Ann (1752-1826)
  Nancy William (1832-1897)
  Nancy (1789-1879)
  Nancy (      -      )
  Nancy (      -      )
  Phillip (      -      )
  R Coleman (      -1887)
  Rebecca (Abt 1843-1922)
  Richard Graves (Abt 1795-      )
  Robert Daniel (1830-1907)
  Robert Joseph (Dr) (1818-1874)
  Robert (      -      )
  Sally (      -      )
  Sarah Amanda (Abt 1820-      )
  Susan M (      -      )
  Susanna (      -      )
  Thomas Alexander (1815-1861)
  Thomas Henry (1831-1901)
  Thomas Jefferson (      -      )
  Thomas (1853-1877)
  Thornton (Abt 1753-1827)
  William D (1793-1854)
  William D (1802-1837)
  William Franklin (1824-1893)
  William T (      -      )
  William (Abt 1760-1786)
  William (Abt 1794-1839)
  William (      -      )
  William (Abt 1840-      )
FOUST
  Mamie (1875-1944)
  Phyllis Mae (1915-1999)
  William Fletcher (      -      )
FOWLE
  George (1610-1682)
  Hannah (1671-1743)
  Peter (1641-1721)
FOWLER
  Bessie (1886-      )
  Daisy Victoria (1880-1949)
  David (      -Bef 2009)
  Dora (1877-      )
  Florence (Cir 1868-      )
  George H. (1836-After 1900)
  James (Cir 1800-      )
  Jenette (Cir 1866-      )
  Minnie (Cir 1875-      )
  Robert (Between 1770/1780-Between 1840/1850)
  Roy L. (1890-      )
  Unknown (      -      )
FOX
  Donald Green (1915-1977)
  Hazel Virginia (1911-1989)
  Louvina (1834-1905)
  Shirley (1936-1998)
FOYE
  Edward F. (1897-      )
FRAIZER
  Alexander (      -Bef 1754)
  John (      -      )
  Moses (      -      )
FRAZIER
  Kermit Orvah (1909-1996)
FRED
  Ann (      -      )
FREDD
  Benjamin (1687-Bef 1753)
  Deceased
FREE
  Sarah (Cir 1797-      )
FREEMAN
  Irene (1896-1962)
FREIZE
  Frances C. (Cir 1879-      )
FRYE
  Sarah Nina (1908-1996)
FULGHUM
  Mary Carraway (1895-1983)
  Phebe Ann (1836-1912)
FUNDERBURK
  Nancy (1818-1905)
FUQUA
  Carl Jack (1900-1986)
FUQUAY
  Arnold Jeter (1894-1971)
  Augusta Lloyd (1873-1950)
  Gilbert Howard (1899-1959)
  Ladd Watts (1918-1996)
  William Fleming (1876-1946)
FURMIDGE
  Anna Janie (1860-1917)


No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, [F], G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[FAIRCLOTH-FURMIDGE]

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Feb 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia