History of Lindley, Councilman, and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, B, [C], D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[CAGLE-COUNCILMAN], COUNCILMAN-CYPERT

Names

CAGLE
  Abraham W. (Cir 1841-Between 1875/1880)
  Abraham Wesley (Cir 1868-      )
  Elisha (Cir 1814-      )
  Emily J. (Cir 1870-      )
  Lucy (Cir 1876-      )
  Margaret (Cir 1872-      )
  Rhocinda E. (1866-1961)
  Sarah (Cir 1874-      )
  Tabitha (1847-      )
CAIN
  Addison Eugene (1866-1920)
  Ann (      -      )
  Annie M. (1895-      )
  Beamon Davis (1845-      )
  Bessie (Cir 1872-      )
  Catherine (1832-1911)
  Flora Elretta (1868-1901)
  Harriet Mathilda (1848-      )
  James Rudolph (1858-1891)
  Lela (1897-      )
  Lillie (1879-1937)
  Marshall Pointer (1843-1906)
  Mattie Virginia (1884-      )
  Meredith (1820-1858)
  Molsey Jane (1846-1934)
  Ollen (Cir 1855-      )
  Susan Ophelia (1876-1942)
  Teddie (1890-      )
  Thaddeus C. (1868-1962)
  Unknown (      -      )
  Virginia (Cir 1853-Bef 1870)
  William Henry (1850-1900)
CALLIHAN
  David (1818-1895)
CALVERT
  Ann (Abt 1650-1697)
  Charles (      -      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  John (1648-      )
  Joshua (1680-      )
  Thomas (1617-      )
  Deceased
CAMERON
  Mary Ann (Cir 1774-Between 1859/1860)
CAMMER
  Deceased
CAMPBELL
  Alexander Angus (Cir 1860-1930)
  Bessie (      -      )
  Luther Edd (1907-1981)
  Margaret (1916-1983)
CANE
  Robert (      -      )
CANNON
  Jennie (Cir 1904-      )
CAPLES
  Eleanor Ellen (      -      )
CAPOZZI
  Albert Dominick Sr. (1924-2004)
  Anthony (      -Bef 2011)
  Concetta (Cir 1917-      )
  Dominic (Cir 1914-      )
  Elizabeth (1919-1924)
  Linda A. (1954-2011)
  Nickolas (1885-      )
  Deceased
  William C. (Cir 1915-      )
CAREY
  Elizabeth B. (1816-1906)
  Irena (Abt 1858-      )
  Thomas (      -      )
CARLYLE
  Mary Eliza Mcnish (1849-1929)
  Unity Jackson (1827-1902)
CARNUM
  Kizziah (      -      )
CAROTHERS
  Nathaniel (      -Bef 1818)
CARR
  Susannah (      -      )
CARRAWAY
  Dock (      -      )
CARREL
  Rosalie (1806-1858)
CARRINGTON
  Rebecca (Cir 1792-After 1880)
CARROLL
  James King (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
CARSON
  Jane (      -      )
  Patrick (      -Bef 1761)
  Richard (      -      )
CARTER
  Ann (1790-1853)
  Edith (1749-1830)
  Elizabeth (1737-1832)
  Ella Jane (1874-1950)
  Grace Ellen (1916-2002)
  Hannah (1757-1842)
  Hannah (1738-1742)
  James Earl (1894-1953)
  Jehu (      -      )
  John (      -      )
  John (      -      )
  John (1734-1815)
  Jonathan (Bef 1814-      )
  Lester Butler (1893-1956)
  Mary (1740-1824)
  Mary (1645-1714)
  Mary (1683-1751)
  Nathaniel (1746-1822)
  Nathaniel (1707-1795)
  Nicholas (      -      )
  Rebecca (1754-Cir 1814)
  Ruth (1742-1837)
  Sadie (1908-1962)
  William (1752-1826)
  William (      -      )
  William (      -1655)
CARVER
  Harry (1884-1967)
  Julius (      -      )
  Lester (1889-1926)
  Nina (1903-      )
  Rena (1887-1971)
  Wesley (1894-      )
CARY
  Unknown (      -      )
CASE
  Nora F. (1862-1947)
CASHET
  Mary (      -Bef 1794)
CASHWELL
  David J. (Cir 1854-      )
  Joseph A. (Cir 1871-      )
  Martha J. (Cir 1849-      )
  Mary E. (Cir 1856-      )
  Nathan (Cir 1868-      )
  Nevill Jr. (Abt 1814-      )
  Sarah L. (Cir 1850-      )
  Susan S. (Cir 1851-      )
  Thomas (Cir 1861-      )
  William H. (Cir 1860-      )
CASKEY
  Martha E. (1844-1887)
CASSELL
  Paul McRay (Rev.) (1913-2002)
CASSIDY
  Martha (      -      )
CASTLE
  Neena (      -      )
CATE
  Sarah A. (1834-      )
CATES
  David (1818-1900)
  Henry Glenn (1909-1956)
  Prior (Captain) (1838-1929)
CATOE
  Louis L. (1892-1966)
CAUDLE
  Nancy Jane (1861-      )
CAULDER
  Lizzy Mae (Cir 1886-1919)
CAVINESS
  Curtis Wilbert (1911-      )
  Jesse Alton (1904-1954)
  Levi (      -      )
  Deceased
  Macon Jackson (1910-1945)
CHAFIN
  Robert Neil (1936-2010)
CHAMBERLAIN
  Jean (      -      )
CHAMBERS
  Amy (1767-After 1835)
  Elizabeth (1772-      )
  Grace (1777-Bef 1860)
  Hannah (1774-Bef 1850)
  James (1771-      )
  Deceased
  Martha (      -Bef 1794)
  Mary (1779-      )
  Richard (1769-1773)
  Richard (      -      )
  Samuel (1783-      )
  Samuel (1742-1809)
  Sarah (1781-      )
  William (      -      )
CHAMNESS
  Ann (1756-1795)
  Edward (      -      )
  Jane (1786-1868)
  Jesse (      -      )
  Joseph (      -      )
  Sarah (1742-1822)
CHANCEY
  Daniel (      -      )
  Mary (      -      )
  Pleasant (      -1815)
  Rachel (1741-      )
CHANDLER
  Allen (      -      )
  Ann (      -      )
  Ann (      -1793)
  George (      -      )
  John (      -      )
  Joseph (1757-1817)
  Rebecca (      -      )
  Thomas (      -      )
  William (1718-1795)
  William (      -      )
  William (1764-1839)
CHANEY
  Maggie (Cir 1856-      )
CHAPLINE
  Elizabeth (      -      )
CHAPMAN
  Ann (1752-      )
CHAPPELL
  Mary (1786-1856)
CHASE
  Murel Lottie (1893-1961)
  Unknown (      -      )
CHASTAIN
  Ruth Helen (1925-2011)
CHEASTON
  Hannah (1737-      )
CHEEK
  Alfred E. (      -      )
  Charity (1833-1927)
  Charles Lewis (1900-1964)
  Elizabeth (1833-1903)
  Flora (      -1969)
  Flossie P. (1886-1962)
  Hannah (      -      )
  James W. (1876-      )
  John (      -      )
  John (      -      )
  Joseph J. (1870-1928)
  Martha Ann (1866-1952)
  Mary F. (1877-      )
  Middleton J. (      -      )
  Nancy A. (Cir 1867-      )
  Nancy (1829-1916)
  Nancy (      -      )
  Robert (Abt 1840-Bef 1900)
  Will (      -      )
CHEEKS
  Anna (1774-1849)
CHENEY
  Minnie Jean (1890-1972)
CHISHOLM
  Annaliza (1853-1862)
  Daniel Martin (1850-1919)
  Jesse (1853-1926)
  John S. (1822-1905)
  Mason (Cir 1846-      )
  William J. (1843-1888)
CHUK
  Ida (Cir 1884-      )
CHURCHMAN
  Sarah (1716-1750)
CIESLAK
  Victoria (Cir 1890-      )
CLAPP
  Unknown (      -      )
CLARIDAY
  William (1831-      )
CLARK
  Alexander (1785-1853)
  Alice (      -      )
  Ann (      -1819)
  Anna H. (Cir 1908-      )
  Arline M. (Cir 1905-      )
  Bessie (1893-1963)
  Carrie Nancy (1903-1990)
  Cornelia (1903-1983)
  Daniel (1759-1812)
  David Sanders (1914-2005)
  Eva (1895-1947)
  Deceased
  Hannah L. (Cir 1898-      )
  Henry G. (Cir 1877-      )
  Herbert (      -      )
  Hezekiah S. (      -      )
  James A. (Cir 1901-      )
  John E. (1878-1962)
  John* (      -Abt 1791)
  John (      -      )
  Joseph (      -      )
  Kathleen (      -      )
  Lelia (1895-1984)
  Deceased
  Martha (1793-      )
  Mary Jane (1875-1939)
  Mary* (1753-1815)
  Mary (1744-1776)
  Nancy Ann (1796-1843)
  Pearle M. (Cir 1897-      )
  Rebecah (      -      )
  Sarah (1769-      )
  Seth (1797-1851)
  Susanna (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
CLARKE
  Albert F. (1858-1947)
  Benjamin Franklin (1838-1920)
  Catherine (1898-1986)
  Charlie B. (1897-1946)
  Edwin H. (1870-      )
  John P. (Cir 1862-      )
  Joshua Perry (Cir 1859-1956)
  Susan F. (Cir 1860-      )
CLAWSON
  Unknown (      -      )
CLAYTON
  Honor (      -      )
  Mary (1665-      )
CLEVELAND
  Lillian (      -      )
CLINE
  Edith (1880-1932)
  Magdaline (      -      )
  Deceased
CLOUD
  Thomas (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
COBLE
  Daniel (      -      )
  Jerome (Cir 1837-Bef 1927)
  John Millard (1880-1956)
  Lillie (1881-1969)
  Lula Blanche (1890-1959)
  Lydia (1838-1918)
  W. Henry (      -Bef 1880)
  William Daniel (1874-1958)
  Wilma (      -      )
COCKMAN
  Montie Mae (1922-1982)
COFFIN
  Mary W. (1843-1871)
  Priscilla (1765-1793)
  Priscilla (1813-1879)
  William (1747-1796)
COGGINS
  June Florence Sr. (1893-1974)
  Milis (Abt 1855-      )
COLE
  Alfred (Cir 1865-      )
  Allie Jane (1866-1932)
  Beulah (1889-1970)
  Camilla (Cir 1873-      )
  Carilla (1877-1941)
  Etta V. (Cir 1900-      )
  Evan Randolph (1862-1941)
  Evan (1834-1895)
  George Woodrow (1914-1959)
  James E. (      -      )
  James Romeo (1923-2012)
  Jason Bewit (1869-1943)
  Julius Ruffin (1859-1931)
  Lacy Green (1905-1974)
  Lillian Mae (1907-1988)
  Lucy (1880-1956)
  Martha (Cir 1863-      )
  Mary E. (Cir 1855-      )
  Radia (1878-1962)
  Raeford Jr. (Cir 1826-1867)
  Raeford (1799-1862)
  Sidney (Cir 1825-      )
  Thomas Franklin (1857-1919)
  William Lorenzo (1871-1939)
  Willis (1837-1865)
COLEMAN
  Sarah (      -1729)
COLLARD
  Elijah Simmons (      -      )
  Margaret Elizabeth (1802-Cir 1840)
COLLINS
  Jane (      -      )
COLT
  John (      -      )
COLTON
  Marshall (Cir 1861-Bef 1912)
COMER
  Amos (1750-1823)
  Amos (1807-      )
  Jesse (      -      )
  John (      -      )
  Joseph (1736-1779)
  Lydia (      -      )
  Mary (      -      )
  Phebe (      -      )
  Rebecca (      -      )
  Robert (      -      )
  Tamer (      -      )
  William (      -      )
COMMON
  William (      -      )
COMPTON
  Winnie Staley (1831-1891)
CONGER
  Deceased
CONKLIN
  Daniel (      -      )
  Mary (Cir 1792-After 1870)
CONRAD
  Elizabeth (      -      )
COOK
  Abraham (      -      )
  Grace (      -      )
  Lysandra Hunt (1854-1925)
  Margaret A. (1866-1945)
  Margaret (1856-1925)
  Samuel (1739-1800)
  Sarah Ann (1724-1795)
  Thomas (1704-1752)
  Unknown (      -      )
  Unknown (      -Bef 2004)
  William J. (1860-1892)
COOKE
  Elizabeth (      -      )
COPELAND
  Celia J. (1844-1920)
  Deceased
  Mary Ann* (Between 1750/1760-Bef 1840)
COPPOCK
  Miriam (      -      )
  Sarah (      -      )
CORBELL
  Maryland Virginia (      -      )
CORBETT
  Deceased
  Frances* (1656-1720)
  Deceased
  Henry* (Abt 1550-      )
  Deceased
  William* (1616-1699)
CORE
  Eliza J. (1851-1902)
CORMER
  George (1870-      )
COROWAY
  James W. (Cir 1841-      )
CORZINE
  Able (      -      )
  Esther (      -      )
COSNER
  Unknown (      -      )
COUNCIL
  Maggie (1888-1910)
COUNCILMAN
  A. Walter (1888-1908)
  Ada Bell (1895-1974)
  Alvin Russell (1925-1985)
  Alvis Worth (1891-1951)
  Anderson Vernon (1911-1992)
  Anderson (1882-      )
  Annie J. (1893-After 1954)
  Arthur Garwood (1900-1977)
  Bertha Louise (1896-1983)
  Bessie Estelle (1915-2003)
  Bessie Mae (1898-1986)
  Bessie (1888-1952)
  Betsy Ann (1861-1937)
  Beulah (1894-1973)
  Bronna Mae (1910-1974)
  Caleb Wilburn (1908-1987)
  Carl Edward (1930-2011)
  Carrie V (1891-1960)
  Catherine (Cir 1790-After 1850)
  Charles C. (1881-1960)
  Charles David (1971-1991)
  Charlie Manley* (1905-1966)
  Clarence Edgar (1905-1989)
  Cora Ethel (1890-1961)
  Deceased
  David W. (Cir 1875-      )
  Decy Elizabeth (1894-1980)
  Della G. (1884-1956)
  Dewey Moore (1900-1990)
  Dewey Thomas (1926-2011)
  Donnie Page (1895-      )
  Elizabeth Ellen (1853-1909)
  Elizabeth L. (Cir 1878-      )
  Elizabeth (Between 1774/1784-Bef 1850)
  Emily Mae (1936-1987)
  Emma Leona (1900-1918)
  Ethel Ruby (1907-1921)
  Deceased
  Flora Ellen (1888-1973)
  Gary Osborne (1947-1947)
  George Cleveland (1886-1953)
  George Clinton* (1811-1888)
  George Grady (1919-1965)
  George W. (1860-1920)
  George* (Between 1790/1794-Abt 1850)
  Gilbert Peter (1898-1977)
  Grace Irene (1917-1978)
  Harvey Eugene (1897-1991)
  Henry C. (1848-1920)
  Henry Clinton (1906-1910)
  Herbert Moore (1922-1929)
  Herbert Newlon (1910-1933)


No Surname, A, B, [C], D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[CAGLE-COUNCILMAN], COUNCILMAN-CYPERT

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Feb 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia