History of Lindley, Councilman, and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, [W], X, Y, Z,
[WADDELL-WOODY], WOODY-WYMANT

Names

WADDELL
  James (      -1946)
WAKEFIELD
  Uzziel (1812-1851)
WALES
  George (      -      )
WALKER
  Charles (      -      )
  David (      -      )
  Edishia Jane (      -      )
  Elizabeth (1695-      )
  Hannah (1648-1686)
  John (      -      )
  John (      -      )
  Margaret L. (Abt 1814-1855)
  Mary Jane (1844-1922)
  Sara Margaret (1906-1973)
  Sarah C. (1808-1864)
  Deceased
  Unknown (      -      )
WALKUP
  Addie L. (1889-1969)
  Alice (Abt 1862-      )
  Alma Louise (1901-1928)
  Amanda (1858-1928)
  Bernice (1883-      )
  Daniel M. (1865-1938)
  Elizabeth B. (1807-1881)
  Ellen Jane (1906-1989)
  Deceased
  Harriet E.* (1840-1891)
  Henry Clay (      -      )
  Israel P. (1826-1913)
  Deceased
  Israel (      -      )
  J. Pinkney (1876-1907)
  James (Capt.) (1724-1798)
  James P. (Cir 1850-      )
  James (      -      )
  John (1865-1939)
  John (      -      )
  Joseph (      -      )
  Louisa (Cir 1868-      )
  Maggie Jane (1871-1948)
  Martha (Cir 1848-      )
  Martha (      -      )
  Mary Elizabeth (1868-1953)
  Nancy Agnes (      -      )
  Nancy C. (1809-1903)
  Nancy Matilda (1837-1906)
  Nancy (1873-      )
  Robert (1780-1846)
  Robert (1880-      )
  S. J. (Abt 1849-Bef 1860)
  Samuel Harvey (1838-1897)
  Samuel Hoey (Colonel) (1818-1876)
  Samuel Pickens* (1799-1885)
  Samuel (      -      )
  Sarah Narcissus (      -      )
  Sarah (1869-      )
  Sarah (Abt 1843-      )
  William Samuel (1878-1949)
  William (Cir 1852-      )
  William (      -      )
  William (      -      )
WALLACE
  Allen (      -      )
  Doctor Carraway (1837-1917)
  George Corley (1897-      )
  George Corley (1919-1998)
  Deceased
  Deceased
  I. William (1878-      )
  J. Mary (1876-      )
  Mary Ann (Cir 1861-Between 1888/1900)
  Matilda Margaret (1868-1962)
  Rufus (Abt 1867-      )
  Samuel A. (1882-1967)
  Unknown (Cir 1870-Bef 1900)
WALLIS
  Jane (      -      )
WALLS
  Lida Pauline (1902-1960)
WALSMITH
  Alice* (1644-1691)
  Deceased
WALTERS
  D. Esta (1890-1970)
  Henrietta (1939-1995)
  Martha (1914-2000)
  William Thomas (1860-Bef 1970)
WAMSLEY
  Benjamin F. (Cir 1824-Bef 1880)
  Deceased
  Christian Augustis (1859-1881)
  Christian R. (1882-      )
  Florence (Cir 1902-      )
  Frank (Cir 1863-      )
  Frederick B. (1872-      )
  Fredricka (Cir 1855-      )
  George Figuard (1879-      )
  Harry A. (1915-2007)
  Harry Ernest (1870-      )
  Jessie Bernice (Cir 1902-      )
  Joseph Ernst Jr. (1884-1969)
  Joseph Ernst (1847-1916)
  Julia (1874-      )
  Mary E. (Cir 1850-      )
  Myrtle (Cir 1904-      )
  Raymond Joseph (1907-1996)
  Sarah A. (1868-      )
  Violet (Cir 1905-      )
  William F. (Cir 1857-      )
  William Henry (1877-1955)
WARD
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Herman William (1910-1997)
  John (      -      )
  Naomi (      -      )
  Phillip (      -      )
  Phillip (1749-1818)
  Thomas (Cir 1748-1786)
  Unknown (      -      )
WARE
  Unknown (      -      )
WARL
  Frances Hazeltine (1832-1873)
WARR
  Rebecca (Abt 1672-1749)
WARREN
  Edward (      -1676)
  John (      -      )
  Susan (1827-1910)
WATKINS
  Pearl (Cir 1901-      )
WATSON
  Mary (1850-1928)
  Norman H. (1922-2004)
  Unknown (      -      )
WATTS
  Alexander B (Cir 1846-      )
  Annie (1865-1933)
WAY
  Edward (      -      )
  William (      -      )
WEAVER
  Anthony (      -      )
  Harry Lee (1898-1956)
  Max Lafayette (1910-1988)
WEBB
  Fannie (1886-1976)
  Frances Helen (1810-1888)
  James (      -      )
  Mary (1823-1899)
  William (      -      )
  William (      -      )
WEBSTER
  Hazel (1924-2009)
  Sarah (1791-Between 1850/1860)
WEEKS
  Benjamin Franklin (1880-1967)
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Mary Rhodes (1921-1984)
  Midlena (1915-2002)
  Deceased
  Paul Stacy (1911-1920)
  Sudie Lucille (1919-2011)
  Deceased
  William Arthur (1907-1991)
WELBORN
  Isaac (1766-1824)
  James (1736-1811)
  John (      -Bef 1850)
WELCH
  Alvis* (Abt 1838-1879)
  Baxter Clyde (1899-1936)
  Baxter Newton (1868-1947)
  Benjamin M. (1843-Between 1910/1920)
  Candace (Abt 1851-Bef 1887)
  Charles M. (1870-      )
  Cornelia E. (Cir 1874-      )
  Della L. (1867-1931)
  Eli Elmodang (Abt 1868-      )
  Eli J. (1868-1950)
  Eli* (Abt 1812-Between 1894/1896)
  Eli (1792-1896)
  Elizabeth H. (      -      )
  Emily Candace (Cir 1869-      )
  Emily Green (Abt 1866-      )
  Emsly (1830-1916)
  Ernest Herbert (1895-1971)
  Deceased
  Gails Whitaker (1904-1984)
  George Lucian (1875-1928)
  Henry (1795-1853)
  James Eli (Cir 1884-      )
  James L. (1879-      )
  James Wesley (1832-1915)
  James (1844-1882)
  James (      -      )
  James (1800-1864)
  John Franklin (1861-After 1930)
  Joseph Alvis (1887-1948)
  Lilly D. (Cir 1879-      )
  Lola Lee (1893-1978)
  Lucy A. (Cir 1875-      )
  Lydia Elizabeth (1854-1934)
  Lydia (Cir 1873-      )
  Martha Jane* (1859-1890)
  Mary A. (Cir 1867-      )
  Michael (1769-1837)
  Missouria Ann (Cir 1852-      )
  Nancy A. (Abt 1875-      )
  Nancy E. (Cir 1863-      )
  Nina Bell (1890-1891)
  Rebecca Jane (Abt 1840-      )
  Sarah E. (Abt 1872-      )
  Sarah (1846-1918)
  Solomon (1802-1875)
  William (1805-1854)
WELDER
  Sophia Katherine (1749-      )
WELLONS
  Unknown (      -      )
WELLS
  Charity (      -      )
  Hester Cornelia (1901-1948)
  Joseph (      -      )
  Mary (      -      )
  Susan (1804-1886)
WERESZYNSKI
  Anna T (1921-2008)
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Jennie N. (Cir 1922-Bef 2009)
  Joseph (Cir 1899-      )
  Ladislaus (1889-1967)
  Nancy (1905-      )
  Ronald (1904-      )
  Stanley Walter (1917-1989)
  Stephen E. (1917-1985)
  Deceased
  Vincent J. (1916-2003)
  Zygmund P. (1920-1997)
  Zygmund (      -1981)
WESCOTT
  Elizabeth (1853-1928)
WEST
  Alice Jane (1858-1930)
  Anna C. (Cir 1844-      )
  Daniel H. (Cir 1846-      )
  Dicea Eastings (1801-1887)
  Duncan S. (Cir 1850-1923)
  Duncan Wesley (1873-1927)
  Margaret Catherine (1826-1880)
  Martha (      -      )
  Mary E. (Cir 1841-      )
  R H (1853-1901)
  Sarah J. (Cir 1839-      )
  Susan (Cir 1848-      )
  William A. (Cir 1854-      )
  William Cummins (Abt 1818-After 1880)
WESTBROOK
  Bartholomew (      -      )
  Moses (      -      )
WHEELER
  Edna (1895-1969)
  John (      -      )
  Mary (1771-1828)
  Sarah A. (      -      )
WHIPPLE
  Ann (      -      )
WHITE
  Abram (      -      )
  Arnold (      -      )
  Deceased
  Asenath Catherine (1841-1887)
  Catherine (1807-1847)
  Deborah (1767-      )
  Eleanor (1819-1849)
  Elinder (1772-      )
  Eliza Jane (1830-1864)
  Hannah (1805-1893)
  Hannah (1757-1793)
  Hazel Mae (1914-1991)
  Jacqueline (1928-      )
  John C. (Abt 1827-      )
  John Milton (1826-1905)
  John (1815-1896)
  Jonathan (      -      )
  Laura (      -      )
  Lillie Virginia (1875-1932)
  Lively (1831-      )
  Lula (1878-      )
  Mary (1765-1774)
  Mary (1810-1884)
  Rachel (1770-1773)
  Robert (      -Bef 1830)
  Deceased
  Rowland H. (1834-      )
  Ruth (1763-1782)
  Samuel (Bef 1711-      )
  Samuel (1812-1852)
  Simon (1762-1839)
  Simon (1821-1866)
  Thomas (1759-1766)
  Thomas (1798-      )
  William (1727-1779)
  William (1803-1835)
WHITEAKER
  Mark (      -      )
WHITEHEAD
  Betsy (Abt 1806-      )
  Oscar French (1898-1979)
WHITENER
  Unknown (      -Bef 1974)
WHITHEAD
  James Cletus (1912-      )
WHITLEY
  Elizabeth (1795-1838)
  John Saunders (1770-      )
WHITMAN
  Joseph Atwood Jr. (1916-      )
WHITT
  Myrtle (Cir 1907-      )
WICKER
  Dorinda Virginia (1880-1975)
WIGAL
  Unknown (      -      )
WILCOX
  Jennie (      -      )
  Martin (      -      )
WILKEY
  Willis (      -      )
WILKINSON
  Ann* (1644-1692)
  Deceased
  Francis (1741-      )
WILLARDSON
  Stanley (1913-1986)
WILLETT
  Nancy (Cir 1819-Bef 1880)
  Unknown (      -Bef 1940)
  Vallie (1887-1950)
WILLEY
  Joshua Whedbee Sr. (Cir 1915-2010)
WILLIAMS
  Abel Lewis (1786-      )
  Abigail (1768-      )
  Amelia Florence (1860-1939)
  Betty Gray (1947-Bef 2009)
  Billy Preston (1927-2014)
  Carleton (      -      )
  Catharine (1795-      )
  Charles T. (      -Bef 1989)
  Daniel (1760-      )
  David Ernest (1885-1952)
  Eleanor (1811-1848)
  Elizabeth (1750-      )
  Elizabeth (1799-1826)
  Flora Jane (1921-1964)
  Isaac (1742-      )
  Isaac (1779-      )
  Jacob (Abt 1682-1725)
  Jane (      -      )
  Jean (1758-1766)
  John (1765-      )
  Margaret (1771-      )
  Margaret (Cir 1754-      )
  Mary (1789-1811)
  Mary (1746-1766)
  Nelly (1802-      )
  Owen (1744-      )
  Priscilla (1741-      )
  Prissilla (1789-      )
  Rachel (1776-      )
  Rachel (Cir 1752-      )
  Rachel (      -      )
  Rebecca Ann (1832-      )
  Rebecca (1797-      )
  Rhoda E. (      -      )
  Deceased
  Richard (1749-1766)
  Ruth (1774-      )
  Sarah (1793-      )
  Silas (1747-      )
  Deceased
  Unknown (      -      )
  Wiley Theodore (1874-1956)
  William (1719-1773)
  William (1770-      )
  William (1763-      )
  Winifred Yeates (      -      )
WILLIAMSON
  Alice C. (1859-1920)
WILLIS
  Joel (      -      )
  Jonathan (1792-Abt 1837)
  Lydia (      -      )
WILLITS
  Gabriel (1771-      )
WILLY
  Thomas (      -      )
WILLYCK
  Nellie (Cir 1901-      )
WILSON
  Achsah (1836-1914)
  Ann* (Abt 1616-      )
  Arie (1854-1911)
  David (      -      )
  Elizabeth (1782-      )
  Deceased
  Hiram (1812-1898)
  James Bennie Sr. (1907-2000)
  Jane (1816-1898)
  Jethro (1786-      )
  John* (1603-1694)
  Joseph (1780-      )
  Lydia (1778-      )
  Mary Winslow (1746-1791)
  Mary (1777-1844)
  Mary (1793-1878)
  Deceased
  Phetheny (      -      )
  Robert McClintock (      -      )
  Robert* (1629-1692)
  Sallie (      -      )
  Sarah* (1668-      )
  Thomas* (1564-      )
  William (      -      )
  William (1784-      )
WINCH
  Bertha (Cir 1878-      )
  Unknown (      -      )
WINCHESTER
  Betsie (Abt 1786-Bef 1840)
  Charlotte (1815-After 1880)
  Charlotte (      -      )
  Daniel (Bef 1755-      )
  Douglas* (Bef 1755-Between 1800/1810)
  Elizabeth (Abt 1823-      )
  Deceased
  George Allison (1809-1894)
  James Russell (Rev.) (1825-1882)
  Jane (      -      )
  Jehu (      -      )
  John (1802-Bef 1810)
  John (      -      )
  Joseph (Cir 1793-      )
  Leah (Cir 1790-Between 1870/1880)
  Margaret (Cir 1793-After 1860)
  Mary "Polly" (1804-1856)
  Mary (1791-Between 1850/1860)
  Noah (      -      )
  Noah (      -      )
  Sally (Abt 1782-Bef 1850)
  Sarah* (1808-After 1880)
  Thomas Ditamus (1807-1888)
  Thomas (1774-1864)
  Thomas (      -      )
  William Daniel (1794-1847)
  William* (Cir 1784-Between 1850/1860)
  William (1801-1882)
  Zilphia (      -      )
WINDER
  Hannah (      -      )
  James (      -      )
WINEGAR
  Helen Gertrude (1894-1985)
WINFREE
  Bryan (      -      )
WINNER
  Unknown (      -      )
WINSLOW
  Isa Gladys (1903-1993)
  John (      -      )
WISSLER
  Eleanor (1908-1997)
WOLF
  Augusta (1853-1929)
WOLFE
  Harriett Emma (1881-1959)
  Polly (      -      )
WOMBLE
  Curtis Britton (1918-2003)
  Mary (1871-1957)
  Olivia (1887-1962)
WOOD
  George (      -      )
  Hayes Lillian (1908-1993)
  Kitty (      -      )
  William (      -Abt 1815)
WOODARD
  Rebecca (1842-      )
WOODROW
  Ludie C. (1919-2009)
WOODWARD
  Richard (      -      )
WOODY
  Alice (1887-1983)
  Charity (1783-      )


No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, [W], X, Y, Z,
[WADDELL-WOODY], WOODY-WYMANT

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Feb 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia