History of Lindley, Councilman, and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[SADLER-STARNES], STARNES-SYMONS

Names

SADLER
  Elizabeth* (Abt 1607-      )
  Deceased
SALTER
  Elizabeth (1770-1795)
  Richard (      -      )
  William (1732-1802)
  William (      -      )
SANBORN
  Abner (Abt 1786-1873)
  Bernard F. (1920-1994)
  Daniel W. (1832-1898)
  Henry Clay (Cir 1840-1850)
  Lucretia Josephine (1839-1905)
  Mary Harrison (1844-1915)
  Pheby A. (1829-1850)
  Ruth (Cir 1833-      )
  Temperence (Abt 1833-1915)
SANDERS
  David (1760-1845)
  Elizabeth (1767-      )
  Grafton (Cir 1907-      )
  Hezekiah (1734-1789)
  Jemima (1784-1832)
  John (1758-1792)
  Jonathan (1763-1780)
  Martha (1769-1851)
  Martha (1759-1801)
  Mary (1765-1851)
  Rebecah (1779-1811)
  Samuel (1762-1784)
  Sarah (1773-      )
SARGENT
  Emily Mae (1908-2003)
SARTIN
  Emma C. (1846-1885)
SASSER
  Kate (      -      )
SATTERWHITE
  Madison S. (1876-1950)
SAVIDGE
  Deceased
  Britania (      -      )
SAWYER
  Joshua (1684-1737)
  Ruth (1709-1787)
SCARLET
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Hannah (      -      )
  Humphry* (1667-1746)
  John (      -      )
  Nathaniel (      -      )
SCARLETT
  Alice (After 1719-      )
  Ann (After 1722-      )
  Benjamin* (Abt 1641-      )
  Deceased
  Mary (1734-1796)
  Phebe* (1722-1815)
  Samuel (After 1719-      )
  Shadrach (After 1722-      )
  Shadrack* (Abt 1693-Bef 1739)
SCHOETTLE
  Lena Louise (1877-1904)
SCHOOLEY
  Leah (1774-Bef 1808)
SCHULTZ
  Deceased
  Lavelle L. (Cir 1911-      )
  Otto Albert (1886-1950)
SCOTT
  Ada F. (1876-      )
  Ada (1890-1966)
  Aluna (Cir 1902-      )
  Annie Elizabeth (1872-1967)
  Benjamin F (1870-      )
  Bronna Mae (1911-1998)
  Charles Emsley (1875-1956)
  Charles Frank (1914-1944)
  Charles R. (1877-      )
  Charles (Cir 1900-      )
  Elizabeth G (Cir 1864-      )
  Deceased
  Franklin J. (1844-1918)
  Franklin Stephen (1894-1969)
  Gasten (Abt 1839-      )
  Graham (1898-1978)
  Deceased
  Henry Van (1905-1986)
  Henry (Cir 1846-      )
  Ira (1855-1941)
  James Alfred (1825-1891)
  James Alfred (1850-1934)
  James Wiley (1850-1888)
  Jeremiah B. (Cir 1862-      )
  John D. (Abt 1828-      )
  John Marion (1855-1926)
  John Walter (1898-      )
  Joseph Lee (1890-1960)
  June Carol (1936-2000)
  Lauter Franklin (1900-1964)
  Lela (Cir 1908-      )
  Lucille Frances (1919-1989)
  Lydia Ann (1858-1863)
  Lydia (1860-      )
  Maitland A. (1868-1911)
  Martha A. (Abt 1842-      )
  Martha J. (1857-1902)
  Martha Malinda (1874-1943)
  Mary Elizabeth (1865-1943)
  Mary (Cir 1851-      )
  Mary (Cir 1856-      )
  Mattie E. (1897-      )
  Miriam Jane (1849-1910)
  Nancy J (Cir 1862-      )
  Ralph (Cir 1912-      )
  Robert C. (1893-      )
  Sarah A (Cir 1873-      )
  Sarah Ann (1851-      )
  Sarah E (      -      )
  Sarah* (Abt 1838-Bef 1870)
  Stephen B. (1861-1935)
  Stephen* (1794-1851)
  Susan (Abt 1840-      )
  Swannie Elizabeth (1919-2008)
  Unknown (Abt 1824-      )
  Walter Glenn (1909-1980)
  William G (Cir 1858-      )
SEARS
  Lela M. (1877-      )
SECREST
  Andrew (Abt 1775-After 1850)
SEDBERRY
  Margaret (      -      )
SELF
  Hertford Gardner (1896-1949)
SELLEY
  Cora A. (1861-      )
SESSOMS
  Malissa (1883-1966)
SEVRENEY
  Susan (      -      )
SEWELL
  Carson Madison (1881-1977)
  Cornelia (1899-      )
  James Madison (1852-1919)
  James (1880-      )
  Katherine (1886-1960)
  Lambert Gerald (1876-1936)
  Vandalia Dean Leslie (1875-1975)
  W. H. (Cir 1824-      )
SHAMWELL
  James (      -      )
SHARDEN
  Unknown (      -      )
SHAW
  J. Frank (Cir 1851-      )
SHELBY
  Thomas (      -      )
SHENKLE
  John C. (      -      )
SHEPARD
  David Colonel (1734-1795)
SHEPHERD
  Carrie (1911-1997)
  Robert A. (Abt 1909-      )
  Rufus Vance (1878-1912)
SHEPPARD
  Rebecca (1764-1817)
SHIELDS
  Daisy B. (Cir 1874-1954)
  Martha Jane (      -      )
  Nannie (      -      )
  Susannah (1780-      )
  Tibbie Ann (1868-1945)
  Deceased
SHIRES
  Deceased
  Ruth* (Abt 1690-1747)
SHOFFNER
  Elizabeth (Abt 1859-Bef 1900)
SHORT
  Adam* (Abt 1600-      )
  Ann* (1666-1731)
  Deceased
  Izeta (1919-2005)
  Melinda (Abt 1860-      )
  Deceased
SHORTT
  Barbara (      -      )
SHOTWELL
  James (      -      )
SHUTE
  Henry Blakeney (1820-1845)
SIEGNER
  Benjamin James (      -      )
SIKES
  Ann Elizah (      -      )
  Margaret Jane (1854-1923)
SILER
  Elizabeth (Abt 1771-      )
  Jacob O (1770-1839)
  Philip (1798-1836)
  Plikard Dederic (1719-1784)
SIMMONS
  Annie Elizabeth (1894-1981)
  Calvin Albert (1918-1972)
  Eugene Street (      -2007)
  James (Abt 1820-      )
  Jonathan (      -1761)
SIMONTON
  Eleanor (      -      )
SIMPSON
  Allen Steele (1909-1983)
  Allison (1844-1909)
  Ann (Abt 1874-      )
  Carrie Eulalia (1901-1987)
  Cora E. (1903-1966)
  David Edward (1879-1932)
  David (Abt 1818-1891)
  Ella J. (1905-1906)
  Ida J. (1895-      )
  Irena Belle (      -1988)
  Isabella (Cir 1849-      )
  James C. (      -      )
  James Ervin (1867-1930)
  James Robert (1872-1959)
  John (      -      )
  John (Cir 1851-      )
  Margaret Estelene (Cir 1914-2001)
  Mary (1870-      )
  Robert Leroy (1897-1988)
  Simson (1871-1919)
  Thomas (1785-1865)
  William Henderson (1809-1879)
SINCLAIR
  Eliza Ann (Abt 1837-      )
SISTARE
  Henry Washington (1856-1910)
  Nancy Jane (1879-1965)
SIVERTSEN
  Deceased
SIZEMORE
  Preston Lawrence (Cir 1894-1972)
SKEEN
  Ruth H. (Abt 1849-      )
SKINNER
  Harold (Cir 1838-      )
  Mary Elizabeth (1860-1962)
SLAGLE
  Chester Arthur (1881-1969)
SLAUGHTER
  Betsy (      -      )
SLYE
  Gerrard (      -1733)
SMALL
  Rachel (1759-      )
SMART
  Mary (1832-1901)
SMITH
  Addie Elberta (1882-1967)
  Addison Wadell (1876-1934)
  Albert B. (1863-1938)
  Albert Brant (1867-1943)
  Alma Beatrice (1895-1932)
  Almeta (Cir 1889-      )
  Amanda C. (Cir 1855-      )
  Ambrose (1861-1928)
  Anna M. (1840-      )
  Anna M. (Cir 1806-1887)
  Annie Bell (1905-1938)
  Annie Elizabeth (1921-1996)
  Annie Eugenia (      -      )
  Annie G. (1887-      )
  Annie P. (1891-      )
  Archibald G. (1877-1935)
  Archibald (1816-1900)
  Ava Lee (1902-1960)
  Badger Conley (Cir 1878-      )
  Benjamin (      -      )
  Bunyan McCauley (1843-1916)
  Caroline E. (1853-1927)
  Carrie C. (1874-      )
  Carrie (1866-1946)
  Cicero R. (1875-1936)
  Clarence (      -Bef 1998)
  Clarissa (1820-1890)
  Clement J. (1857-1923)
  Cleveland (1906-1907)
  Colonal Alfred (Cir 1902-1976)
  Cora Ellen (1869-1965)
  Cora Mattie (Cir 1907-1942)
  Council (Cir 1873-      )
  Daniel J. (1849-1919)
  Daniel L.* (1810-1881)
  Daniel (      -      )
  Daniel (      -1791)
  David (      -1833)
  Dorothy Beatrice (1923-1961)
  Elizabeth Ann (      -Bef 1848)
  Elizabeth (Abt 1854-1912)
  Ellen Louvenia (1858-1914)
  Emanuel (      -1704)
  Emeline (1841-1924)
  Emma H. (1870-1939)
  Empie (1894-1981)
  Estella J. (1875-1942)
  Eula (1902-1970)
  Eunice (      -      )
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Felton Cameron (1897-1945)
  Fredrick H. (Cir 1876-      )
  George Clarence Sr. (1892-1958)
  George Green (Abt 1856-1918)
  George Milloway (1904-1956)
  Harriet A. (Cir 1861-      )
  Helen Florence (1866-1940)
  Henry Charles (1894-1956)
  Hoyle (1917-      )
  Hulda (Cir 1825-      )
  Ida J. (1879-      )
  Ira (1880-      )
  Isabelle Jane (1877-1952)
  James Brock (1914-2001)
  James Jr. (1804-1866)
  James Madison (1856-1932)
  James* (      -      )
  James (      -      )
  James (      -      )
  Jane (1812-1896)
  Jesse W. (1887-      )
  Joab (Rev.) (1822-1878)
  John G.* (1785-Bef 1871)
  John (      -      )
  Joseph (Abt 1869-Bef 1880)
  Josiah (1884-Cir 1905)
  Julia F. (Cir 1856-      )
  Leavitt H. (1898-      )
  Leon R. (Cir 1871-      )
  Lessie Scott (1899-1991)
  Lillie Beatrice (1895-1985)
  Livous C. (1886-      )
  Lola Vaughn (1897-1973)
  Louisa (1837-1911)
  Lydia A. (Cir 1865-      )
  Lynn (      -      )
  Malcolm M. (1838-      )
  Malcolm Mc. (Cir 1875-      )
  Mamie (1897-1973)
  Margaret A. (Cir 1866-      )
  Marly (1890-      )
  Marshall D. (Cir 1868-      )
  Martha Alice (1870-1943)
  Martha C. (Cir 1854-1919)
  Martha J. (1818-1916)
  Martha (1699-      )
  Mary A. (Cir 1851-      )
  Mary Cleta (1909-1953)
  Mary Elizabeth (1829-1896)
  Mary J. (1845-1918)
  Mary (1660-1714)
  Mary (1701-      )
  Mary (1893-      )
  Mattie E. (Cir 1872-      )
  McLemore Peter (1875-1955)
  Melton (      -Bef 1849)
  Mittie A. (1894-      )
  Mozelle (      -      )
  Nancy (      -      )
  Nathan (      -      )
  Neill F. (1860-1933)
  Nelson (1861-1930)
  Newby Taylor (1885-1949)
  Nina B. (1896-      )
  Novitsky (1889-      )
  Oppie Florence (1889-1974)
  Peter McLemore (1831-1908)
  Phebe (      -      )
  Phoebe L. (1881-1910)
  Phoebe (1882-      )
  Rachel (      -      )
  Ralph Cleveland (1884-1948)
  Rebecca Jane (Cir 1846-1881)
  Robert D. (Cir 1881-      )
  Robert James (1910-1967)
  Roley Herbert (1908-1958)
  Rufus (      -Bef 2001)
  Sabrah (1811-1853)
  Sarah A. (1853-1884)
  Sarah Jane (1814-1846)
  Sarah Matilda (1853-1897)
  Sarah Vestine (1867-1946)
  Sarah (1846-1926)
  Sidney D. (Cir 1877-      )
  Sipha L. (1886-      )
  Sophia Cowan* (1851-1934)
  Sophia (Cir 1878-      )
  Stella (Cir 1866-      )
  Susan Ann* (1825-1904)
  Susan S. (1879-1930)
  Susan (1855-1939)
  Sykes Cummings (1895-1967)
  Timothy (1823-      )
  Toy Everett (1912-1970)
  Unknown (      -      )
  Wallace W. (1920-1991)
  Walter R. (1885-      )
  Weed M. (Cir 1872-      )
  William D. (Cir 1873-      )
  William Earl (1896-1955)
  William F.* (Cir 1823-Bef 1898)
  William Haywood (1847-      )
  William Henry (1908-2001)
  William W. (Abt 1852-1934)
  William (      -      )
  William (      -      )
  Willie Ann (Cir 1862-1935)
  Zilphia J. (1827-      )
SMITH*
  Sarah Frances (1864-1945)
SMITH?
  Elizabeth (Abt 1730-After 1790)
SNEED
  Ethel Margaret (1905-1954)
  Unknown (      -      )
SNIPES
  Sarah (Cir 1797-      )
SNOW
  Lydia (1711-1776)
SOUCY
  Deceased
SPAIN
  Martha (Cir 1810-      )
SPANN
  Michael F. Sr. (1915-1999)
SPEED
  William (      -      )
SPENCE
  Ada C. Nelia (1876-1959)
  Clare E. (1904-      )
  Cora A. (1874-1931)
  Ida Rosalie (1902-1902)
  Lizzie Mae (1894-1926)
  Mary A. (1879-1883)
  Ralph Case (Dr.) (1892-1925)
  Robert Timothy (Dr.) (1840-1914)
  Stellie (1872-1878)
  Timothy W. (Cir 1810-      )
SPINKS
  Cynthia (1849-      )
SPIVEY
  Nancy (      -      )
SPOON
  Mary Ann (1837-1931)
SPRATT
  Susannah (1734-      )
SPRAY
  Daisy Bright (1874-1944)
SQUIRES
  Ella (1877-1918)
STAFFORD
  Abigail (      -      )
  Carl L. (1895-1972)
  Eleanor (      -      )
  George III (1794-1865)
  George (      -      )
  John A. (1860-1929)
  John (1799-1860)
  Mary (Cir 1825-      )
  Nancy (      -      )
STAGG
  Unknown (      -      )
STALEY
  Benjamin Rainey (      -      )
  James M. (1822-1898)
  John Wade (1884-1954)
  Martin (Cir 1785-      )
  William Riley (1867-1936)
STALKER
  George (1837-1904)
  Hugh (      -      )
  Nancy (1806-Bef 1860)
STAMPER
  Judith (1652-      )
STANFIELD
  John (1715-1755)
  Samuel (      -      )
STANLEY
  Anna (1766-1849)
  Charles B. (1883-1958)
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Mary (1773-1832)
STAPLES
  Herbert R. (Cir 1901-      )
  Unknown (      -Bef 1910)
STARK
  Mary Ball (      -      )
STARLING
  Alexander (Abt 1841-      )
STARNES
  Charlie M. (1904-1978)
  Clara (1914-2007)
  David A. (1821-1891)
  Edna (1921-1972)
  Eula Mae (1903-1985)
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Frederick (Abt 1772-      )
  Deceased
  Grace (1921-2011)
  Hoyte Braswell Sr. (1899-1990)
  Deceased
  Jay Hugh (1888-1963)
  John G. (1851-1914)
  John (1795-1873)
  Joseph Edd (1876-1953)
  Joseph (Abt 1786-      )
  Deceased
  K. G. (      -      )
  Mary Lee (1897-1978)
  Mary V. (1814-1865)
  Milly* (1815-1845)


No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[SADLER-STARNES], STARNES-SYMONS

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Feb 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia