History of Lindley, Councilman, and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, [R], S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[RACINE-RYLY]

Names

RACINE
  August (1839-1916)
  Erene Lillian (1908-1991)
  Jacob (1801-1887)
  Jesse Daniel (1876-      )
  Regine (1908-      )
RAINS
  Eliza Bell (1870-1946)
RAMSAY
  James (      -      )
  Sabra Sheppard (1787-1875)
RAMSEY
  Agnes (      -      )
  Mary (Cir 1790-1840)
RAPE
  Agnes Abigail (1847-      )
RASCHE
  Marie C. (Cir 1877-Bef 1953)
RAWLINGS
  Lucy (      -Abt 1821)
RAWNSLEY
  John (      -      )
RAY
  Charles J. (Cir 1871-Bef 1900)
  Emma Campbell (1860-1926)
  John (1831-1887)
  Josiah T. (      -      )
  Margaret I. (1882-1959)
  Margaret (      -      )
  Martha (Cir 1809-      )
  Mary Catherine (1833-1885)
  Mary (Abt 1691-      )
  Mary (Abt 1804-      )
  Mollie (1878-1945)
  Thomas (1766-1841)
  Unknown (      -Bef 1973)
  William Benson (1910-1969)
  William (      -      )
RAYLE
  Ann (1765-      )
  Mary (1769-      )
RAYNOR
  Arthur Lee Sr. (1901-1973)
REAVES
  Unknown (      -      )
RECORD
  John (Abt 1794-      )
REDDICK
  Mary Neal (Cir 1917-      )
REDMAN
  Peter (      -      )
REE
  Ann (Abt 1628-1671)
  Deceased
REECE
  Virginia Katherine (1920-1981)
REEDER
  Albert B. (Abt 1860-      )
  Benjamin C. (1855-1925)
  Benjamin Samuel* (Rev.) (1821-1889)
  Clemie Harold (1915-Bef 1920)
  Daniel (      -      )
  David (      -      )
  Eliza (Abt 1810-After 1880)
  Deceased
  German B. (Abt 1823-      )
  Henry (Cir 1885-      )
  James H. Sr. (1855-1921)
  Jemima (Abt 1812-After 1880)
  Joseph Samuel (1849-1925)
  Joseph (      -      )
  Lee G. (1868-1928)
  Lester (Cir 1895-      )
  Martha Ann (1862-1944)
  Mary Emily (1852-1892)
  Mary Lillian (1909-      )
  Massea (Abt 1817-      )
  Micajah (      -      )
  Sadie Velona (Cir 1911-      )
  Sarah Lavinia* (1850-1914)
  Sarah (Abt 1817-Between 1880/1900)
  Simon* (      -      )
  Simon (      -      )
  Thomas F. (1862-1936)
  William Richard (Cir 1859-1933)
  William* (Bef 1755-Abt 1825)
  Wriston Calloway (1881-1976)
  Wriston Lee (1910-1969)
REGISTER
  Clara (Cir 1846-      )
  Daniel C. (Abt 1814-Abt 1885)
  Daniel J. (Cir 1848-      )
  Hannah A. (Cir 1853-      )
  Mary E. (Cir 1850-      )
  Mary (Cir 1822-After 1870)
  William O. (Cir 1844-      )
  Zilphia (Cir 1842-      )
REID
  Bradley Stacey Sr. (1910-1992)
  Lydia (      -      )
RENNER
  James Oscar (1920-2013)
REYNOLDS
  Edna (      -      )
  Martha (      -      )
  Mary (1738-1804)
  Myrtle E. (1890-1975)
  Rachel (      -      )
  Wenlock (1782-1865)
  Zachariah (Cir 1805-Bef 1860)
RICE
  Flora (1899-1982)
  Helen (1928-2012)
  Mary Ellen (Cir 1826-Bef 1860)
RICH
  Dolphus Stuart (1875-1925)
RICHARDS
  Ann* (1664-      )
  Deceased
  Joseph* (Abt 1638-1710)
  Joseph (      -      )
  Nathaniel (      -1700)
  Susanna (      -      )
RICHARDSON
  Abel (1736-1831)
  Amanda (Cir 1843-Bef 1872)
  Amos (Cir 1855-      )
  E. W. (      -      )
  Edward (      -      )
  Elizabeth (1830-1881)
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Elizabeth (1593-1630)
  Elvina (Cir 1844-      )
  Emiline (Cir 1842-      )
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Isaac* (Abt 1681-1726)
  J. Mason (Abt 1840-      )
  John F. (      -Bef 1880)
  Joseph (1672-1754)
  Mangum (Cir 1846-      )
  Martha* (1717-1793)
  Martha (1851-1873)
  Mary F. (1849-      )
  Mary (      -Bef 1811)
  Nancy Margaret (1842-1909)
  Phebe J. (Cir 1851-      )
  Reuben (1704-1776)
  Richard Buckner (1818-1858)
  Robert (Cir 1841-      )
  Ruby (1769-1853)
  Sarah (1790-Abt 1880)
  Susan (1820-1867)
  Susanna Elizabeth (1829-      )
  Deceased
  William (Abt 1804-      )
  William (      -      )
  William (Cir 1839-      )
RIDGWAY
  David (      -      )
RIDLEY
  Agnes* (Abt 1530-      )
  Deceased
RIGHT
  William (Cir 1826-      )
RILEY
  Hugh (Abt 1653-After 1723)
  Hugh (      -Abt 1748)
  Jane Lydia (      -After 1750)
RINGSTAFF
  James Christopher (Cir 1836-1893)
  James (Cir 1793-      )
  Thos. (Cir 1830-      )
  William H. (Abt 1868-      )
RIORDAN
  Birdie E. (Cir 1906-      )
  Daniel F. (1912-1984)
  Dennis J. (Cir 1865-      )
  Helen M. (1915-      )
  John J. (Cir 1897-      )
  Joseph W. (Cir 1909-      )
  Katherine M. (Cir 1910-      )
  Mary (Cir 1905-      )
  Patrick (Cir 1898-      )
  Sylvester J. (Cir 1901-      )
  William J. (Cir 1902-      )
RITCH
  David (Colonel) (      -      )
RIVES
  Carrie Burgwyn (1873-1907)
  William Alston (1840-1917)
  William Alston (      -      )
ROBBINS
  Elizabeth (Cir 1828-1846)
  Horace Everet (1821-1896)
  Lyman D. (Cir 1836-1857)
  Lyman (1791-      )
  Mary J. (Cir 1830-1871)
  Nancy (1870-1959)
  Peter (      -      )
  Rachel (1825-1909)
  Roxanna Matilda (1832-1881)
ROBERTS
  Eliza (Cir 1837-      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  James H. (1891-1974)
  Martha Elizabeth (      -      )
ROBERTSON
  Henry D (      -      )
ROBINSON
  Elizabeth (Abt 1808-Between 1860/1862)
  John M. (      -      )
  Joseph (      -      )
  Lucy (1870-1925)
  Unknown (      -      )
  William (      -      )
ROBSON
  Elizabeth* (Abt 1618-      )
  Deceased
ROCHE
  Joseph Patrick Sr. (1929-2009)
RODGERS
  Frances (      -      )
  Henry (      -      )
ROESCH
  Andrew J. (1909-1979)
ROGERS
  James Alexander (1870-1950)
  James (      -      )
  Olive Susan (1880-      )
  Polly (      -      )
  Unknown (      -Bef 1975)
ROLLINGS
  Charles P. (Cir 1859-      )
ROLLINS
  Frank Albert (1866-1921)
  Luticia (1868-1947)
ROPER
  Deceased
  Mary* (1787-After 1860)
  Rebecca (1803-1890)
  Thomas (      -      )
  William Taylor (1846-1917)
ROSEWELL
  Deceased
  Jane* (Abt 1616-      )
ROSS
  Elizabeth Jane (      -      )
  Ellen (      -      )
  Willam (Abt 1770-      )
ROWELL
  Mary (1820-1878)
  Unknown (      -Bef 1920)
ROWLAND
  Mary (1706-1733)
  Rachel (      -      )
  Ruth (      -      )
  Thomas (      -Bef 1724)
ROYAL
  Mary (      -      )
  Sylvannah (      -      )
ROYALL
  Katie (1867-1957)
RUDD
  Ernest Rankin Sr. (1892-1966)
  Nora (1903-1983)
RUFFINGTON
  Ruth (      -      )
RUPERT
  Noah (      -      )
RUSH
  Miles (      -      )
  Naomi Elizabeth (1833-1866)
RUSSELL
  Arthur (1890-      )
  Charles Adrian (1897-1985)
  Charles (1855-1910)
  Earl H (Cir 1903-      )
  Edward L (1887-      )
  Fred M. (1896-1957)
  George (1892-      )
  Harry (Cir 1908-      )
  Margaret E. (1852-1920)
RUTHERFORD
  Hannah (Abt 1752-      )
  Thomas (      -      )
  Deceased
RUTTER
  Ruth Anna (      -1810)
RYLY
  Unknown (      -      )


No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, [R], S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[RACINE-RYLY]

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Feb 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia