History of Lindley, Councilman, and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, [P], Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[PACE-PYLES]

Names

PACE
  Gladys (1911-1998)
  Lawlis (1909-After 2004)
PACK
  Deceased
PAGE
  Myrtle (      -      )
PAINE
  Rebecca (1642-1689)
PAINTER
  Jacob (      -Bef 1849)
  Martha S. (1830-1864)
PALIN
  Henry (      -      )
PALMER
  Unknown (      -Bef 1972)
PANKEY
  Elizabeth (1835-1907)
PAQUETTE
  Albert A. (      -      )
PARIS
  Virginia Mettie (1892-1919)
PARKE
  Abel (1706-1757)
  Eleanor* (1684-After 1741)
  Elizabeth (1711-1746)
  Elizabeth (1699-      )
  Deceased
  Giles (Capt) (      -      )
  Hannah (1747-1781)
  Jacob (1754-1817)
  Jane (1752-1753)
  Jean (1703-1705)
  John (      -      )
  Jonathan (1709-1767)
  Martha (1689-      )
  Mary (1693-      )
  Rachel (1700-      )
  Rebecca (1698-      )
  Rebecca (1744-1816)
  Robert* (      -      )
  Robert (1688-1718)
  Robert (1694-1736)
  Robert (1740-1773)
  Sarah (1742-1794)
  Sarah (1698-      )
  Susanna (1696-      )
  Thomas (1660-1738)
  Thomas (1694-      )
  Thomas (1704-1758)
  Thomas (1749-1835)
  William (1690-1713)
PARKER
  Annie Lois (1896-1900)
  Bertha Doyle (1889-      )
  Eugene (1901-1902)
  Evelyn (1891-1970)
  Garrett Jr (1807-1888)
  Grady M. (Abt 1905-      )
  Helen T. (1910-1987)
  Herman (Cir 1902-      )
  Infant (1905-1906)
  Jewell (1904-      )
  Leslie (Cir 1901-      )
  Lula May (1898-1900)
  Mabel Elizabeth (1893-1939)
  Mamie (1892-1894)
  Marvin (1895-1896)
  Mary Lee (1899-      )
  Mima (Cir 1838-      )
  Minnie (1888-      )
  Randall Alexander (1910-2009)
  Rebecca (Cir 1831-      )
  Robert A (Abt 1822-      )
  Robert Thomas (1893-1971)
  Thomas (1867-1927)
  Unknown (      -      )
  Voncile (1907-1963)
PARKS
  Ambrose (Cir 1827-      )
  Eliza Ann (1833-1895)
  Elizabeth (Cir 1837-      )
  Emeline (1835-1902)
  George Washington (1839-1914)
  Jefferson (Cir 1825-      )
  Joab (1802-1881)
  Solomon (1831-1914)
  Susanna (      -      )
  Thomas (1830-1905)
  Thomas (1778-1852)
PARRISH
  Alonzo (1876-1947)
PARSONS
  Sally A. (1856-1888)
PASCHAL
  Mary Catherine (1846-1922)
  Mary Elizabeth (1942-2010)
PASCHALL
  Minnie J. (1872-1945)
  Robert (1831-1910)
  William E. (1856-1922)
PASSMORE
  Betty (1727-      )
  Enoch (1735-      )
  Deceased
  George (1740-      )
  George (      -      )
  Hannah (1733-      )
  Humphrey (1731-      )
  John* (Abt 1685-1746)
  John (1725-      )
  John (      -      )
  Joseph (1738-      )
  Lucibie Gertrude (1870-1938)
  Lydia (1729-      )
  Mary (1742-      )
  Phoebe* (1734-After 1813)
  Susanna (1743-      )
  William* (1703-1744)
  William* (Abt 1630-      )
  Deceased
PATTEN
  Elizabeth (1680-1734)
  Thomas (1636-1689)
PATTERSON
  Ellen (      -      )
  James A. (Abt 1835-      )
  Mary (Cir 1817-Bef 1847)
  Unknown (      -      )
PAUL
  Harlow Wayne (1928-2012)
PAYLOR
  Amanda Ola (1897-1982)
  Ernest Dewey (1898-1984)
PAYNE
  Elizabeth (1786-1828)
  Katy (1780-1840)
PEACH
  Elizabeth (Cir 1826-      )
PEARCE
  Virginia Harris (1878-1962)
PEARSON
  Sarah Freese (1805-      )
PEGG
  Lucille (      -      )
PEMBERTON
  Rachel (Cir 1754-Cir 1786)
PENCE
  John W. (1820-      )
PENDLETON
  Mary Ann (      -      )
PENNINGTON
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Unknown (      -Bef 1714)
PENTZ
  Nellie A. (      -      )
PEOPLES
  Abigail (Cir 1775-1840)
PERKINS
  Joseph (1758-      )
PERRY
  Abner B. (      -      )
  Abner (1815-1861)
  Bartialette (Cir 1930-2002)
  David M (1896-1945)
  Edward Peele (1876-1935)
  Elizabeth M. (1847-1930)
  Hannah Ellen (1856-1938)
  Henry Clay (1848-1885)
  Ida (      -      )
  James M. (Abt 1845-      )
  Julia Ann (1897-1968)
  Lenora Dare (1868-      )
  Martha Ann (1859-1892)
  Mary A (1875-Bef 1920)
  Mary Ellen (1865-1935)
  Mary Frances (1909-1986)
  Sarah (Cir 1905-      )
  Susie (1902-1950)
  Turner Bynum (1850-1885)
  Turner (1779-1854)
  William E (1851-1930)
PERVIS
  Unknown (      -      )
PETERS
  Deceased
PETERSON
  Elisha (1839-1907)
PETTY
  George D. (      -      )
  Joseph B. (Abt 1866-      )
  Joseph T. (1850-1911)
  Lorenzo D. (1881-1947)
  Mabel A (1915-1991)
  Mary A. (1874-1953)
PFOHL
  Jennie (1887-1968)
PHILLIPS
  Archie M. (1894-      )
  Bernice D. (1862-1937)
  Deceased
  Callie (      -      )
  Clata R. (1887-1963)
  Ella (1874-1917)
  Elmodan (Cir 1828-      )
  Elonie (Cir 1843-      )
  Emily (Cir 1813-      )
  Esty E. (1889-1972)
  Finetta (Abt 1847-Bef 1879)
  Geraldine (1923-1995)
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Harvie Bruce (1891-1984)
  Isa Eunice (1877-1960)
  James Allen (1852-1884)
  Jeremiah (Cir 1839-      )
  Joab (Abt 1801-      )
  Joab (Cir 1858-      )
  Jule Folger (1894-1974)
  Lydia Ann (Abt 1829-      )
  Lydia Jane (Cir 1832-      )
  Lydia Jane (      -Bef 1870)
  Lydia (      -      )
  Margaret (Cir 1846-      )
  Nancy A. (Cir 1830-      )
  Nancy (      -After 1849)
  Deceased
  Robert (      -      )
  Roxie Lovenia (1894-1955)
  Susan (Cir 1833-      )
  Thomas M. (1856-      )
  William (Abt 1730-      )
  William (      -      )
PHIPPS
  Unknown (      -      )
PICKARD
  Grace Jane (1904-1993)
  Julia Ellen (1864-1935)
  Susan (1822-1883)
PICKENS
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Israel (1780-      )
  Margaret (Abt 1740-1793)
  Deceased
PICKERING
  Abigail (1833-      )
PICKETT
  Catharine (      -      )
  Simeon (      -      )
PIERCE
  Calvin (      -      )
  Jesse (      -After 1813)
PIERSON
  Thomas (      -      )
PIGGOTT
  Abigail (1757-1827)
  Abigail (1721/1722-      )
  Benjamin (1780-      )
  Benjamin (1732-1818)
  Elenor (1808-1854)
  Elizabeth (1760-      )
  Elizabeth (1720-1747)
  Elizabeth (1764-      )
  Hannah (Bef 1711-      )
  Hannah (1774-1812)
  James (1713/1714-      )
  Jeremiah (1773-1825)
  Jeremiah (1730-1778)
  Jeremiah (1725-1725)
  Jeremiah (1755-      )
  Jeremiah (1801-      )
  John (1780-1817)
  John (1717-1744)
  John (      -1738)
  John (1770-      )
  John (1751-1817)
  Joshua (1765-      )
  Margery (1735-1828)
  Margery (1715-1729)
  Margery (1762-      )
  Margery (1759-      )
  Mary (1767-      )
  Mary (1802-1859)
  Mary (1762-      )
  Patience (1758-      )
  Phebe (1784-After 1850)
  Rachel (1769-      )
  Ruth (      -      )
  Ruth (1777-      )
  Samuel (1752-      )
  Samuel (1718-1749)
  Sarah (1760-      )
  Susannah (1724-      )
  William (1726-1770)
  William (1775-      )
  William (1766-      )
PIKE
  Abigail (1770-      )
  Abigail (1772-      )
  Ann (1735-      )
  Ann (      -      )
  Ann (1740-      )
  Elizabeth* (1739-1816)
  Elizabeth (1820-Between 1850/1855)
  Elizabeth (1777-      )
  Elizabeth (1747-      )
  Deceased
  John Jr. (1818-1865)
  John* (1702-1774)
  John (1741-      )
  John (1772-1844)
  John (1775-1782)
  John (1783-      )
  Larkin (Cir 1866-      )
  Lawry A. (Cir 1841-      )
  Margaret (1775-      )
  Margaret (1770-      )
  Mary Ellen (1840-1927)
  Mary (1784-      )
  Mary (1766-      )
  Mary (1749-      )
  Micajah (1814-1890)
  Miriam (1742-      )
  Moses (1822-1909)
  Nathan (1749-1791)
  Nathan (1787-      )
  Nathan (1760-1844)
  Patience (1738-      )
  Priscilla (1812-      )
  Priscilla (1779-1824)
  Rachel (1746-1789)
  Rachel (1780-      )
  Rebecca (1768-1820)
  Rebecca (1808-      )
  Rhoda (1758-      )
  Ruth (1744-      )
  Ruth (      -      )
  Samuel* (1679-1718)
  Samuel (      -      )
  Samuel (1741-      )
  Samuel (1810-1860)
  Sarah (1733-1812)
  Sarah (1780-      )
  Susanna (1737-      )
  Susanna (1752-      )
  Susannah (1816-1907)
  William Gaston (1840-1901)
  William (1778-1778)
  William (1782-      )
  William (1768-      )
  Zimri (1815-      )
PITTS
  Andrew (1759-1845)
  Mary (      -      )
PLEDGER
  Frances (      -      )
  Fred (      -      )
PLUMMER
  Margaret (Abt 1670-Bef 1696)
  Thomas (      -Abt 1694)
PLYLER
  Margaret (      -      )
POE
  Elisha (      -      )
  Wade Lyman (1924-2007)
POLK
  Charles (Captain) (1732-1821)
  Ezekial Franklin (Colonel) (1747-1824)
  James Knox (President) (1795-1849)
  Samuel (Major) (1772-1827)
  Thomas (General) (1732-1794)
  William (1700-1753)
POLLARD
  Mary E. (Cir 1842-      )
POOL
  Sarah (      -      )
  Unknown (      -      )
POPE
  Catherine (Cir 1810-      )
  Priscilla (      -      )
  Unknown (      -Bef 1970)
PORTER
  Deceased
POTHRESS
  Lois L. (Cir 1897-      )
POTTER
  Thursay (      -      )
POULTNEY
  Benjamin (      -      )
POWELL
  Caleb John (1810-1902)
  Martha Ann (1831-1886)
POWERS
  Sydney C. (Cir 1859-      )
PRATER
  Andrew Jackson (1817-1896)
  Susan E. (      -      )
PRESLAR
  Levi (      -      )
  Lucinda (Cir 1813-      )
PRESNELL
  Bertha (1903-1990)
  Cora Myrtis (      -      )
  Ethel E. (1898-1963)
  John (Abt 1874-      )
PRESSLEY
  Anna (      -      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Richard (1754-      )
  Sarah (      -      )
  Susannah (1752-      )
  Thomas (      -1808)
PREVO
  Mary (      -      )
PREWITT
  Julia F. (1867-1954)
PRICE
  Margaret Pamelia Reese (      -      )
PRIDGEN
  Shirley (1925-2013)
PRINCE
  Claudia A. (Cir 1868-      )
  Ella F. (1859-1911)
  George E. (Cir 1860-      )
  Junius W. (Cir 1869-      )
  Marshall V. (1831-1901)
  Robert E. (Cir 1877-      )
PRYOR
  Joanna (      -      )
PUCKETT
  J. W. (1901-1976)
PUETT
  Lou C (      -1881)
PUGH
  Albert Addison (1874-1941)
  Eleanor Lee (1890-1957)
  Elizabeth Jane (1825-Bef 1900)
  James Monroe (1869-1956)
  John A. (1827-1897)
  John S (1801-1882)
  Louisa (1836-1915)
  Luke Teen (      -Bef 1850)
  Mary Elizabeth (1898-1973)
  Mary (      -Bef 1765)
  Mary (Cir 1792-1873)
  Robert Lee (1865-1936)
  Thomas Fillmore (      -      )
  Thomas (1703-1794)
  William Arlindo (1872-1940)
PURVIS
  Artley Alfred (1893-1977)
  Claude (1884-1969)
  George H. (1898-1957)
  John Madison (1849-1925)
  John Wiley (1895-1941)
  Nuby Green (1888-1980)
  Nuby Melvin (1928-1991)
  Raymond Green (1924-1990)
  Robb L (Cir 1815-      )
  Sankie A. (1886-1976)
  William Robert (1892-1964)
PURYEAR
  Sarah Ellen (Abt 1826-      )
PUSEY
  Lydia (      -      )
  Mary (      -      )
  Mary (      -      )
  William (      -      )
PYCKE
  Ellen (1555-      )
  Deceased
PYLE
  Jehu (1766-1848)
  John (Colonel) (1726-1804)
  John Jr. (Captain) (      -      )
  Mary (Abt 1724-Abt 1790)
  Mary (Abt 1755-1846)
  Mary (      -Abt 1775)
  Sarah (      -Bef 1844)
  Sarah (1751-1849)
  Sarah (      -      )
PYLES
  Bertha (Cir 1895-      )


No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, [P], Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[PACE-PYLES]

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Feb 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia