History of Lindley, Councilman, and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, [H], I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[HACKNEY-HELMS], HELMS-HUEY, HUEY-HUTTON

Names

HACKNEY
  Garland E. (1900-1983)
  James Parks Sr. (Rev.) (1911-1984)
  Jesse E. (Abt 1901-Bef 1979)
  Joseph (      -      )
  Lenna Hall (1902-1992)
  Deceased
HADLEY
  Aaron (      -      )
  Abner (      -      )
  Alfred (      -      )
  Alice (1889-1972)
  Ann (1717-1750)
  Ann (1802-      )
  Catherine (1752-1819)
  Catherine (1772-1842)
  Catherine (1785-1862)
  David (      -      )
  David (1794-      )
  Deborah (1701-After 1755)
  Deborah (1747-      )
  Eleanor (1815-1879)
  Eleanor (1777-1819)
  Eli (      -      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Elizabeth (1722-Bef 1778)
  Deceased
  Hannah* (1709-1783)
  Hannah (1749-      )
  Hannah (Abt 1788-      )
  Hannah (      -      )
  Hannah (      -      )
  Irena Catherine (1867-1924)
  Jacob (1781-Bef 1850)
  James Barker (1799-1863)
  James* (Abt 1614-      )
  James (      -      )
  James (      -      )
  Jane (1804-1864)
  Jane (      -      )
  Jeremiah (      -      )
  Jeremiah (1768-      )
  Jeremiah (1741-      )
  Jeremiah (1777-      )
  John (1782-1859)
  John (1788-      )
  John (1770-      )
  John (      -      )
  John (1796-      )
  Jonathan (1779-      )
  Jonathan (      -      )
  Jonathan (1800-      )
  Joseph (1698-After 1755)
  Joseph (1745-      )
  Joseph (1787-1859)
  Joseph (      -      )
  Joseph (      -      )
  Joshua Jr. (1743-1815)
  Joshua (1703-1760)
  Joshua (1763-1853)
  Joshua (1783-      )
  Joshua (1767-1772)
  Joshua (1786-1845)
  Katherine (1715-      )
  Lydia (1756-1837)
  Martha (1788-      )
  Mary Jane (1861-1896)
  Mary (1797-1877)
  Mary (1775-      )
  Mary (1802-1896)
  Mary (1813-1865)
  Mary (1739-1810)
  Mary (      -      )
  Mary (1792-      )
  Matilda (Abt 1811-      )
  Phebe (      -      )
  Rebecca (1819-1886)
  Richard* (Abt 1595-      )
  Ruth* (1712-1785)
  Ruth (Abt 1726-1812)
  Ruth (1773-1810)
  Ruth (1806-1869)
  Ruth (1810-      )
  Ruth (1906-1974)
  Ruth (1798-      )
  Sarah (1762-1827)
  Simon* (1675-1756)
  Simon* (1640-1711)
  Simon (1737-1803)
  Simon (1704-1730)
  Simon (1765-1843)
  Sophia (      -      )
  Thomas (Cir 1834-      )
  Thomas (1763-1832)
  Unnamed (1772-1772)
  William (1768-      )
  William (      -      )
HAGINS
  Margaret E. (1876-1941)
HAGLER
  James M. (Abt 1830-      )
HAGOOD
  Benjamin (Abt 1725-Abt 1782)
  Benjamin (Bef 1759-      )
  Benjamin (      -      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Deceased
  Francis (Bef 1721-      )
  George* (After 1656-Abt 1728)
  George* (Abt 1695-Abt 1782)
  George (      -      )
  Gresham (      -      )
  Deceased
  James (      -      )
  John (Bef 1706-      )
  John (Abt 1734-Abt 1807)
  John (Bef 1730-      )
  John (      -      )
  Lewis (1761-      )
  Mordecai (      -      )
  Rebecca (      -      )
  Reuben (Bef 1755-Bef 1783)
  Richard (Bef 1722-After 1769)
  Sion (1769-      )
  William (Abt 1690-After 1748)
  William (Bef 1731-      )
  William (Abt 1745-Abt 1775)
  William (1755-1836)
  William (      -      )
  William (1765-      )
HAGWOOD
  Jesse (Bef 1765-      )
HAIG
  William (      -      )
HAIGLER
  Kathryn Elizabeth (Cir 1892-1970)
HAINES
  Miriam (1711-      )
  Nathan (      -      )
  Patience (      -      )
  Ruth (      -      )
HAINEY
  Deceased
  John* (      -      )
  Penelope* (1757-After 1850)
HAIR
  Alfred Pittman (1881-1926)
  Annie Douglas (      -      )
  Carrie B. (1878-1906)
  Deceased
  Infant (1915-1915)
  James Samuel (1891-      )
  John A. (1876-      )
  John B. (Abt 1830-      )
  Joseph Eugene (Dr.) (1896-1976)
  Lenward Grady (1917-1995)
  Lillie Gaston (Dr.) (1884-1958)
  Marcus E. (1893-      )
  Margaret (1888-      )
  Miles Gaston (1852-1924)
  Deceased
  Swannie S. (1886-      )
  Walter (1880-      )
  William B. F. (1891-      )
  William G. (1866-1937)
  William Henry (1919-1923)
HALBERT
  Joel (1769-1848)
HALEY
  Mary Ann (Cir 1813-      )
HALL
  Elizabeth (1856-      )
  Elizabeth (      -1823)
  John (1757-1836)
  Mary Elizabeth (Abt 1789-1810)
  Deceased
  Mary (1749-1836)
  Virginia Ives (1911-1997)
HALLIDAY
  Deborah (1716-      )
  Jacob (1706-1721)
  Margaret (1709-      )
  Rachel (1704-      )
  Robert (1702-      )
  Sarah (1713-      )
  William (      -      )
HALLMAN
  Ebenezer E. (1897-1964)
  N. H. (1854-1944)
HALLUM
  Mary E. (      -      )
HAMILTON
  Deceased
  Unknown* (      -      )
HAMLETT
  Oren Thompson (1875-1903)
HAMMOND
  Herbert Hilliard (1920-1995)
HANCOCK
  Gertie (1901-1965)
  Leanda Elizabeth (1868-1937)
HAND
  Frederick Barrow (1904-1978)
HANEY
  Glendora (1867-1932)
HARALSON
  Isaac (Cir 1862-      )
  Mary Ella (1883-1969)
HARBOUR
  Samuel (1799-1871)
HARDER
  Lula (1904-1977)
HARDIE
  Unknown (      -      )
HARDIMAN
  Rebeccah (      -      )
HARGROVE
  Martha (      -      )
HARKEY
  Carolee (Cir 1914-      )
  Daniel (      -Bef 1840)
  Daniel (Abt 1835-1862)
  Elizabeth Maxwell (Cir 1919-      )
  Deceased
  Jane (Cir 1891-      )
  John Evan (1911-1981)
  John James (1860-1943)
  Laula (Cir 1887-      )
  Lizzie (Cir 1892-      )
  Lou (1886-1933)
  Margaret (1795-1873)
  Margaret (1829-1881)
  Maxel Hosie (1883-1918)
  Nannie Bernice (1888-1975)
  Robert D. (1915-1986)
  Susannah* (1803-1843)
HARLAN
  Aaron* (1685-1732)
  Aaron (1724-1798)
  Charity (1714-      )
  Deborah (1690-      )
  Dinah (      -      )
  Elizabeth (1694-      )
  Elizabeth (1720-      )
  Enoch (      -      )
  Ezekiel (1679-      )
  George* (1649-1714)
  George (1690-      )
  George (1716-1749)
  Hannah (1681-      )
  Jacob (1726-      )
  James (1692-      )
  Joshua (1696/1697-      )
  Joshua (      -      )
  Mary* (1717-After 1747)
  Michael (Abt 1660-1729)
  Moses (1683/1684-      )
  Rebecca (1688-1775)
  Samuel (1722-Abt 1754)
  Sarah (      -      )
  Stephen (      -      )
HARLAND
  Deceased
  Deceased
  Thomas (      -      )
  William* (Abt 1594-      )
HARNED
  Samuel Schyrock (1801-1889)
HARPER
  Lila (1897-1969)
HARRELL
  Alice Virginia (1867-1893)
  Daisy Bell (1894-1978)
  Essie Belle (1909-1999)
HARRINGTON
  Elbert (      -      )
  Luraney (1790-1867)
  William Josiah (      -      )
HARRIS
  Albert Peele (1889-1967)
  Alfred Hadley (Rev.) (1854-1942)
  B F (      -      )
  Ben (Abt 1855-      )
  Bertha Mae (1881-1965)
  Charles Avon (1858-1933)
  Charles B. (Cir 1858-1914)
  Charles Gordon (1903-1957)
  Daniel Bunyan (1890-1970)
  Edward Benjamin (1883-      )
  Eliza Ann (1860-1949)
  Eliza Henry (1851-1928)
  Eliza Leola (1894-1993)
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Ellen (1805-1875)
  Essie M. (1885-1962)
  Henry H. (      -      )
  Ida C. (1873-1939)
  James Alvis (1879-1955)
  James B (Abt 1916-      )
  Jane (1784-1856)
  Laura S. (1889-      )
  Lelia Mable (1887-      )
  Lydia (1857-1946)
  Mary Ina (1877-1964)
  Mary (      -      )
  Mollie (Abt 1864-After 1930)
  Murdock McK. (1883-1955)
  Nancy (Cir 1835-      )
  Nelson (Abt 1809-      )
  Newton (      -      )
  P. J. (Cir 1830-      )
  S. Cleo (1886-1932)
  Sarah A W (1824-1854)
  Sarah (      -      )
  Sophia May (1898-      )
  Theodore McDuffie (1880-1969)
  Thomas A (1859-1862)
  Thomas C. (1849-1910)
  Thomas W. (Abt 1851-      )
  William N. (1856-1908)
  William Paul (1892-1958)
  Wilton (Abt 1914-      )
HARRISON
  George Wilhoit (      -      )
  Louise (1897-1985)
  Margaret (      -Bef 2001)
  Mary (      -      )
HARRY
  Jane (1687-1736/1745)
HARTER
  Lewis (1820-1853)
HARTON
  James (      -      )
HARTSOE
  Elizabeth (1727-1816)
HARVEY
  Isaac (1763-      )
  Lydia (1774-      )
  Mary (1788-1837)
  Susannah (      -      )
  William (1740-1781)
HASH
  Giles Howard (1913-1977)
HASSELL
  Elizabeth (1643-1713)
HASTY
  Laura Jane (1879-1919)
HATWOOD
  Malinda (1823-1873)
HAUGHT
  Clinton Leo (1918-2006)
  Clinton Ulrich (1891-1949)
  Harold Eugene (1915-1994)
  Hazel Pauline (1921-2002)
  Deceased
  Lloyd (Cir 1939-Bef 1940)
HAWKINS
  Augusta (      -1879)
  Nancy (1800-1865)
HAWTHORNE
  Lillian May (1889-1945)
  Unknown (      -Bef 1899)
HAYES
  Aaron Paul (1913-1985)
  Jeanne (1911-      )
  Lucille H. (Cir 1915-      )
  Martha Ruth (1902-1986)
  William J. (1883-1957)
HAYNES
  Florence (      -      )
HAYS
  Charles* (      -1784)
  Deceased
  Jane (Cir 1815-      )
  Joseph Spurgeon (1900-1983)
  Mary Ann* (1777-1861)
  Peter* (1751-1790)
HAYTON
  Daisy (1906-1997)
HAYWOOD
  Abigail (Cir 1843-Abt 1870)
  Alice A. (1885-1920)
  Alice Evelyn (1927-2000)
  Alice Virginia (1912-1998)
  Avie A. (Cir 1849-Bef 1885)
  Bird* (1750-1816)
  Calvin (Cir 1829-      )
  Caroline (Cir 1829-      )
  Caroline (Abt 1851-Bef 1874)
  David Eugene (1887-1957)
  Deceased
  David (1919-      )
  Edgar Montgomery Jr. (1915-1994)
  Edgar Montgomery (1880-1948)
  Elizabeth (1941-1925)
  Elizabeth (Abt 1817-      )
  Ethel Sophia (1913-2013)
  Flora E. (Abt 1857-      )
  George Braddock (1787-1875)
  George W. (Cir 1847-Bef 1860)
  Grace Jeannette (1952-1952)
  Griffin (Abt 1750-      )
  Harlan Green (1920-1936)
  Henry C. (1850-Bef 1860)
  Irene Martin (1918-2006)
  Isiah (Abt 1828-      )
  J. B. Z. (Cir 1826-      )
  James Alford (1920-2011)
  James Howell (Abt 1845-      )
  James (1796-      )
  James (Abt 1821-      )
  Jane (1934-      )
  Jasper Newton (1851-1913)
  Jefferson Davis (Abt 1861-      )
  Jesse* (1783-Abt 1856)
  Jessie B. (1865-1962)
  John R. (Abt 1835-1862)
  John (1790-1877)
  John (1780-      )
  Juriah (Abt 1828-      )
  Lella Aline (1906-1980)
  Lena Victoria (1887-1979)
  Lina Hilton (1904-1993)
  Lively A. (Abt 1842-      )
  Louisa (Abt 1845-Bef 1860)
  Louisa (Abt 1859-      )
  Lucinda (Cir 1832-      )
  Lucy Jane (1838-1915)
  Margaret O. (1914-1983)
  Mary Ann (Abt 1837-      )
  Deceased
  Mary (1824-1862)
  Meloina (Abt 1847-      )
  Miles P.* (1811-1876)
  Missouri Ann (Abt 1853-Between 1874/1880)
  Monroe (Cir 1857-      )
  Moses (Abt 1819-Cir 1874)
  Oscar (Dr.) (1868-1943)
  Oscar Harold (1911-1979)
  Partain (1784-1865)
  Parthenia (1830-1904)
  Patsy (Abt 1786-      )
  Deceased
  Richardson (Abt 1832-      )
  Sarah Francis (Abt 1854-Bef 1885)
  Sarah (Cir 1824-      )
  Solomon (1808-      )
  Solomon (Cir 1807-1875)
  Tabitha Ann (Abt 1848-1918)
  Terry (Cir 1850-      )
  Thaddeus Franklin (1831-1913)
  Thomas Ashley (1786-      )
  Thomas J. (Cir 1848-      )
  Thomas Parker (1918-1973)
  Tillman (Cir 1808-1881)
  Virginia Gladys* (1902-2003)
  Walter Elias (1878-1939)
  Walton (Cir 1864-Bef 1880)
  William Henry (Abt 1819-Bef 1880)
  William Houston (1908-1962)
  William John David* (1851-1889)
  William L. (Abt 1840-      )
  William Oscar* (1877-1955)
  William R. (Abt 1833-      )
  William (1809-1888)
  Wilson (Abt 1830-      )
HEADEN
  Annie Josiah (1838-1897)
HEALD
  Dinah (1708-      )
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Deceased
  Jacob (1711-      )
  Jane (1700-      )
  John* (Abt 1675-1741)
  John (      -      )
  Joseph (      -      )
  Mary* (1707-After 1744)
  Mary (      -      )
  Mary (1697-      )
  Phoebe (      -      )
  Samuel* (1668-1736)
  Samuel (1702-      )
  Sarah* (1692-1747)
  Thomas* (1622-1736)
  Thomas* (1622-      )
  Thomas (      -      )
  William* (1647-1677)
  William (1694-      )
HEATH
  Evelyn Bernett (1929-2011)
  Graham Gordon (1903-1979)
HEBSON
  Ira (      -      )
HELMS
  Abel (1828-1900)
  Abigail (Cir 1831-      )
  Abraham (Rev.) (1771-1852)
  Adaline (Cir 1837-      )
  Agnes (1813-Bef 1860)
  Alcy Elizabeth (1820-1894)
  Alexander Hoyle (1862-      )
  Alice (Cir 1869-      )
  Allen* (1806-1850)
  Allen (1837-      )
  Amos F. (1874-      )
  Amos (1846-1863)
  Annie B. (1895-      )
  Archibald (1752-      )
  Asa (1839-1909)


No Surname, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, [H], I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[HACKNEY-HELMS], HELMS-HUEY, HUEY-HUTTON

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Feb 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia