History of Lindley, Councilman, and Associated Families

Name List

No Surname, [A], B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[ABERCROMBIE-AVERETTE]

Names

ABERCROMBIE
  Colville (      -      )
ADAMS
  James Sidney (Cir 1883-1938)
  Jane (1755-      )
  Jonathan (1763-      )
  Mary (1759-      )
AILES
  Ann (      -      )
  Stephen (      -Bef 1764)
AILS
  Unknown (      -      )
AINSWORTH
  Unknown (      -      )
AKEN
  Muriel (1894-1923)
ALBERTSON
  Anne (      -      )
  Mary (      -1806)
  Unknown (      -Bef 1723)
ALBRIGHT
  Henry (      -      )
  Jacob (1748-      )
  Katherine (      -Bef 1850)
ALDER
  Marcus (      -      )
ALDI
  Deceased
ALDRIDGE
  Elizabeth Ann (      -      )
ALEXANDER
  Anna Amissa (1793-1849)
  Silas Mellie (1872-1944)
ALLEN
  Abigail (1819-1901)
  Albert Hue (1855-1905)
  Alfred (1825-1905)
  Amy (1743-Between 1797/1814)
  Amy (1776-1828)
  Ann (      -      )
  Ann (1746-1829)
  Ann (      -      )
  Benjamin (1742-1792)
  Benjamin (      -      )
  Cameron Hadley (1843-      )
  Daniel Barker (1852-1925)
  Daniel C. (Cir 1847-      )
  Daniel Clark (      -      )
  Deborah (      -      )
  Dorothy (1920-1990)
  Eli (1757-1830)
  Eliza Jane (Cir 1849-      )
  Elizabeth Bonda (Cir 1845-      )
  Elizabeth* (1728-1793)
  Elizabeth* (1816-1885)
  Elizabeth (1808-After 1870)
  Elizabeth (1833-      )
  Elizabeth (1841-1929)
  Elizabeth (      -      )
  Ellis (      -      )
  Emey (1725-Bef 1769)
  Emey (      -      )
  Emma Catherine (Cir 1866-      )
  Esther (      -1833/1834)
  Etta Jane (Cir 1835-      )
  Deceased
  George Warner (Cir 1863-      )
  George (1847-Abt 1866)
  Hannah (1785-1849)
  Hannah (1741-1834)
  Hannah (Cir 1823-      )
  Hannah (1803-1877)
  Hannah (Cir 1843-      )
  Harmon H. (      -      )
  Harmon (1791-1858)
  Harriet Newel (      -      )
  Harrison (1845-1879)
  Henry Franklin (      -      )
  Herman (1818-1881)
  Homer (      -      )
  Isaac Anderson (1849-      )
  Isaac (1767-1815)
  Isaac (1834-Bef 1842)
  Jacob (1852-1914)
  James Joseph (1838-1862)
  James (      -      )
  Jane (      -      )
  Jane (      -      )
  Jane (      -      )
  Jehu (1820-      )
  Jesse (      -      )
  Job (1816-      )
  Job (Cir 1834-      )
  Joel (1798-After 1846)
  Joel (Cir 1834-      )
  John Dixon (1806-1894)
  John Jacob (      -      )
  John Philander (      -      )
  John Washington (Cir 1852-      )
  Deceased
  John* (1694-1771)
  John* (1720-1754)
  John* (1749-1826)
  John (1782-1867)
  John (1780-1847)
  John (1810-      )
  John (1812-1813)
  John (1850-1923)
  John (      -      )
  John (1756-1837)
  Jonathan Townsand (Cir 1833-      )
  Joseph Milton (      -      )
  Joseph (1733-1816)
  Joseph (1783-1847)
  Joseph (      -      )
  Joseph (1811-1881)
  Joshua (1762-1817)
  Julia Ann (      -      )
  Julia Ann (1866-1924)
  Julia (1841-      )
  Lavina (1809-1897)
  Lydia Jane (Cir 1840-      )
  Lydia (1844-      )
  Lydia (1841-      )
  Malinda (1846-1920)
  Malinda (1830-      )
  Mariah (1826-1834)
  Martha E. (Cir 1859-      )
  Martha Emily (Cir 1841-      )
  Mary Ann (1828-      )
  Mary Jane (      -      )
  Mary Sanders (Cir 1829-      )
  Mary (1738-Bef 1764)
  Mary (      -1837)
  Mary (Cir 1819-      )
  Mary (Cir 1845-      )
  Matilda (      -      )
  Miles (1819-      )
  Nancy Caroline (Cir 1851-      )
  Nancy Clark (Cir 1831-      )
  Nathan Hunt (Cir 1838-      )
  Nathan (1787-1820)
  Nathan (1814-Bef 1857)
  Nathan (1821-1898)
  Nathan (1837-1890)
  Nathan (1839-      )
  Nathaniel (1819-1824)
  Newton (1827-1835)
  Peter* (1781-1845)
  Peter (1809-1846)
  Peter (1832-      )
  Phebe Ann Rachel (Cir 1835-      )
  Phebe (1739-1787)
  Phebe (1787-1879)
  Phebe (1789-Abt 1867)
  Phebe (1816-1869)
  Rachel (1794-1807)
  Rachel (1816-      )
  Rachel (1821-1835)
  Rachel (      -      )
  Rebecca (1722-1799)
  Rebecca (1789-1827)
  Rebecca (1836-      )
  Ruth (1814-      )
  Ruth (1813-1875)
  Sampson (1823-1891)
  Samuel Dunn (Cir 1846-      )
  Samuel Sidney (      -      )
  Samuel (1751-1834)
  Samuel (1785-1787)
  Samuel (1815-1873)
  Samuel (1760-1831)
  Sarah (1840-1893)
  Sarah (      -      )
  Sibbie Jane (Cir 1835-      )
  Simon (1813-      )
  Solomon (Dr.) (1796-1876)
  Solomon (1823-1881)
  Thomas A. (1849-1886)
  Thomas Newton (Cir 1844-      )
  Thomas (1754-1754)
  Thomas (1804-1878)
  Unknown (      -      )
  Vivian May (1923-1971)
  Wesley W. (1839-      )
  William Arlindo (1857-1946)
  William Graham (1843-1925)
  William (      -      )
  William (1730-Abt 1806)
  William (1800-1878)
  William (      -      )
  William (      -      )
  William (1827-      )
  Zimri (1828-1844)
ALLRED
  Annie Rue (1921-2004)
  Jesse Booker (1891-1983)
  Deceased
  Pheriba C. (1840-1912)
  Robert Hershall (1927-1990)
ALPHIN
  Shelton (1787-1835)
ANDERSON
  Caroline* (Abt 1711-Abt 1767)
  David (      -      )
  Dot (1927-1996)
  James (      -      )
  John Gray Jr. (      -      )
  John Kelly (1850-1905)
  Mabel (      -      )
  Mary A. (1848-Between 1900/1910)
  Mary F. (Cir 1864-      )
ANDREW
  Aaron Newton (1838-1922)
  Aaron (      -      )
  Albert Harlow (1893-1931)
  Flora (      -      )
  Hannah (1798-1827)
  Isaac Newton (1812-1905)
  Isaac (1812-1905)
  Isaac (1787-1865)
  James Harvey (1899-1950)
  James Milton (1869-1941)
  Jane (      -      )
  Jane (1755-      )
  John (1805-1890)
  John (1750-1779)
  Martha Ellen (1859-1935)
  Mary (1840-1930)
  Mattie (1896-1978)
  Robert (1776-1851)
  Sarah (1818-1852)
  Swanna (1901-1970)
  Unknown (1897-1897)
  William (1753-1826)
ANDREWS
  David Jr (      -      )
  Kiva M. (1892-1991)
  Margaret (1908-1989)
  Martha (      -      )
AN-NAH-WAH-KAH
  Unknown (      -      )
ANTRIM
  Sarah (      -1813)
APPLE
  Catherine (Between 1784/1785-After 1870)
APPLEBY
  James (1779-1866)
ARCHER
  Loveday (      -1717)
ARNETTE
  Lovedy (      -      )
ASKEW
  Genevieve Lewis (1883-1971)
ATKINSON
  Edward Milton (After 1910-Bef 1918)
  Deceased
  Herbert Cole (1877-1938)
  Herbert Emerson (1908-1995)
  James W. (1844-      )
  Janie (1875-1910)
  John (1766-      )
  Lois Augusta (1904-2003)
  Martha Patsy (Cir 1785-Cir 1864)
  Mary (1771-      )
  Deceased
  Ruth (1794-      )
  Sarah (1800-1875)
  Thomas (      -      )
AUMAN
  Roy Clyde (1902-1942)
AUSTIN
  Elijah (1774-      )
  Nathan (Abt 1777-Abt 1853)
AUTRY
  Ida Mae (1900-1983)
AVERETTE
  Unknown (      -      )


No Surname, [A], B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,
[ABERCROMBIE-AVERETTE]

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Feb 2015 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia